Upper Midwest Athletic Conference

2007-08 UMAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 16 St. Scholastica  60  MSOE  53  Final
@ UW-Stevens Point
  UW-Superior  63  Crown  38  Final
  Minn.-Crookston  90  Minnesota-Morris  76  Final
  Simpson  68  Northwestern (Minn.)  44  Final
Semifinals of Northwestern Tip-Off Tournament
  Northland  48  Ripon  59  Final
@ Augustana
  Martin Luther  57  Nebraska Wesleyan  101  Final

Nov. 17 Grand View  62  Northwestern (Minn.)  43  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  90  North Central (Minn.)  64  Final
Alverno College Tournament @ Alverno College
  Martin Luther  47  St. Catherine  98  Final
@ Nebraska Wesleyan
  Northland  49  Augustana  57  Final
@ Lakeland
  Minn.-Crookston  87  Crown  51  Final
  St. Scholastica  30  UW-Stevens Point  81  Final
  UW-Superior  61  Minnesota-Morris  84  Final

Nov. 18 Bethany Lutheran  85  Alverno  73  Final

Nov. 19 Northland  94  Mount Mary  40  Final

Nov. 20 Dubuque  74  Martin Luther  49  Final
  UW-Superior  59  St. Scholastica  58  Final
  UW-Stout  73  Northwestern (Minn.)  46  Final
  Bethel  86  Minnesota-Morris  59  Final
  Presentation  109  Trinity Bible  23  Final

Nov. 23 St. Scholastica  48  UW-Stout  90  Final
  Presentation  64  Buena Vista  82  Final

Nov. 24 St. Scholastica  52  Bemidji St.  86  Final
@ UW-Stout
  Presentation  68  Simpson  115  Final
Buena Vista Classic @ Storm Lake, IA
  Northwestern (Minn.)  50  Hamline  72  Final

Nov. 26 St. Olaf  57  Martin Luther  35  Final

Nov. 27 Mayville State  80  Minnesota-Morris  74  Final
  Presentation  50  Valley City State  66  Final
  Viterbo  56  Northwestern (Minn.)  52  Final

Nov. 28 St. Scholastica  53  Minn. Duluth  72  Final
  Martin Luther  52  Coe  75  Final
  Northland  48  UW-Stout  69  Final

Nov. 29 Minnesota-Morris  87  Jamestown  56  Final

Nov. 30 Northwestern (Minn.)  37  Davenport (Mich.)  74  Final
@ Judson Tournament
  Coe  85  Bethany Lutheran  79  Final
  Presentation  66  North Park  51  Final

Dec. 1 Northwestern (Minn.)  92  Ind.-Northwest  19  Final
@ Judson Tournament
  Jamestown  58  Minnesota-Morris  62  Final
  Crown  67  Trinity Bible  34  Final
  Martin Luther  52  Buena Vista  108  Final
  Mount Marty  32  Bethany Lutheran  98  Final
  Presentation  48  Chicago  68  Final

Dec. 3 Crown  54  Pillsbury Bible  46  Final

Dec. 4 Finlandia  60  St. Scholastica  71  Final
  Northland  66  North Central (Minn.)  54  Final

Dec. 6 Viterbo  66  Martin Luther  34  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  53  Bethany Lutheran  74  Final

Dec. 8 Northwestern (Minn.)  68  Crown  53  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  70  Presentation  60  Final
  Northland  72  St. Scholastica  68  Final
  Martin Luther  59  Bethany Lutheran  94  Final

Dec. 10 UW-Superior  52  Northland  58  Final

Dec. 11 UW-River Falls  67  Martin Luther  54  Final

Dec. 12 Dakota Wesleyan  67  Bethany Lutheran  65  Final

Dec. 13 Northwestern (Minn.)  55  UW-Superior  59  Final

Dec. 14 Crown  30  William Penn  81  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  52  Minn. St. Moorhead  90  Final

Dec. 15 St. Scholastica  61  UW-Superior  58  Final
  Mayville State  91  Presentation  83  Final
  Dakota State  122  Bethany Lutheran  54  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  63  UW-River Falls  72  Final

Dec. 16 Dakota Wesleyan  89  Presentation  62  Final

Dec. 17 Central  83  Martin Luther  49  Final

Dec. 29 St. Catherine  79  Presentation  75  Final

Jan. 2 Northland  29  Michigan Tech  84  Final
  St. Scholastica  55  UW-River Falls  69  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Bethel  69  Final

Jan. 4 Valley City State  66  Presentation  68  Final
  Keene State  65  Bethany Lutheran  61  Final
Purple and Gold Poet Classic @ Whittier, Calif. (Whitter College)
  Finlandia  58  Northwestern (Minn.)  70  Final

Jan. 5 North Central (Minn.)  46  Minnesota-Morris  79  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  57  Whittier  54  Final

Jan. 7 Northland  33  Northern Mich.  92  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  71  Valley City State  67  Final

Jan. 11 Martin Luther  53  Presentation  83  Final
  St. Scholastica  55  Northwestern (Minn.)  69  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  86  Minnesota-Morris  88  Final - 2OT
  Northland  79  Crown  35  Final

Jan. 12 Northland  46  Northwestern (Minn.)  56  Final
  Martin Luther  51  Minnesota-Morris  90  Final
  St. Scholastica  71  Crown  37  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  73  Presentation  83  Final

Jan. 15 Pillsbury Bible  35  Crown  46  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  48  Northland  83  Final
  Trinity Bible  33  Presentation  80  Final

Jan. 18 Northwestern (Minn.)  53  Martin Luther  44  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  53  Northland  66  Final
  Presentation  62  St. Scholastica  58  Final
  Crown  52  Bethany Lutheran  88  Final

Jan. 19 Northwestern (Minn.)  60  Bethany Lutheran  76  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  70  St. Scholastica  66  Final - OT
  Presentation  64  Northland  62  Final
  Crown  32  Martin Luther  47  Final

Jan. 21 North Central (Minn.)  49  Martin Luther  64  Final

Jan. 22 Crown  53  North Central (Minn.)  59  Final

Jan. 25 Northwestern (Minn.)  55  Presentation  73  Final
  Crown  38  Minnesota-Morris  96  Final
  Martin Luther  53  St. Scholastica  77  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  56  Northland  75  Final

Jan. 26 Northwestern (Minn.)  53  Minnesota-Morris  54  Final
  Crown  33  Presentation  64  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  59  St. Scholastica  52  Final
  Martin Luther  49  Northland  74  Final

Jan. 29 St. Scholastica  53  North Central (Minn.)  44  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  72  Trinity Bible  36  Final

Feb. 1 Minnesota-Morris  58  Northwestern (Minn.)  70  Final
  Presentation  64  Crown  33  Final
  St. Scholastica  67  Bethany Lutheran  52  Final
  Northland  62  Martin Luther  91  Final

Feb. 2 Presentation  58  Northwestern (Minn.)  69  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  81  Crown  21  Final
  St. Scholastica  53  Martin Luther  46  Final
  Northland  71  Bethany Lutheran  61  Final

Feb. 4 Minnesota-Morris  64  North Central (Minn.)  50  Final

Feb. 5 Finlandia  62  Northland  74  Final

Feb. 8 Northwestern (Minn.)  62  Northland  57  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  74  Martin Luther  77  Final
  Presentation  53  Bethany Lutheran  79  Final
  Crown  37  St. Scholastica  67  Final

Feb. 9 Northwestern (Minn.)  48  St. Scholastica  46  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  65  Bethany Lutheran  79  Final
  Presentation  59  Martin Luther  63  Final
  Crown  35  Northland  76  Final

Feb. 11 Northland  58  Finlandia  72  Final

Feb. 12 North Central (Minn.)  55  Bethany Lutheran  69  Final

Feb. 15 Bethany Lutheran  48  Northwestern (Minn.)  54  Final
  St. Scholastica  59  Minnesota-Morris  75  Final
  Northland  65  Presentation  43  Final
  Martin Luther  63  Crown  39  Final

Feb. 16 Martin Luther  52  Northwestern (Minn.)  68  Final
  Northland  71  Minnesota-Morris  66  Final
  St. Scholastica  54  Presentation  60  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  73  Crown  33  Final

Feb. 19 Crown  35  Northwestern (Minn.)  52  Final
  Presentation  61  Minnesota-Morris  66  Final
  Northland  73  St. Scholastica  67  Final - OT
  Bethany Lutheran  73  Martin Luther  67  Final

Feb. 22 Northland  72  Minnesota-Morris  49  Final
UMAC Semifinals @ Northwestern (Minn.)
  Presentation  50  Northwestern (Minn.)  76  Final
UMAC Semifinals

Feb. 23 Northland  48  Northwestern (Minn.)  67  Final
UMAC final

Feb. 29 Providence  78  Crown  65  Final
NCCAA Regional Tournament @ Trinity Bible College

Mar. 8 Trinity Int'l  53  Northwestern (Minn.)  43  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed