Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 7-0 - Conference: 3-0
11/15 vs. Skidmore Final W, 77-63 BX
@ Rochester, New York
11/16 at Rochester Final W, 79-56 BX
11/19 vs. St. Vincent Final W, 68-55 BX
11/23 at Washington and Jefferson Final W, 65-53 BX RC
12/2 vs. Heidelberg * • Final W, 67-55 BX
12/7 at Muskingum * • Final W, 89-49 BX PH
12/14 at Marietta * • Final W, 72-52 BX
12/18 vs. Trine 5:00 PM V LS A
12/29 at Wartburg 2:00 PM
12/30 at TBA 2:00 PM
@ Waverly, Iowa
12/30 at TBA 4:00 PM
@ Waverly, Iowa
1/4 vs. Capital * • 3:00 PM V LS A
1/8 at Mount Union * • 7:00 PM LS A
1/11 vs. Otterbein * • 3:00 PM V LS A
1/15 vs. Ohio Northern * • 7:00 PM V LS A
1/18 at Wilmington * • 3:00 PM V LS A
1/22 at John Carroll * • 7:00 PM V LS A
1/25 vs. Marietta * • 3:00 PM V LS A
1/29 at Heidelberg * • 7:00 PM V LS A
2/1 vs. Muskingum * • 3:00 PM V LS A
2/5 at Ohio Northern * • 7:00 PM LS A
2/8 vs. Wilmington * • 3:00 PM V LS A
2/12 vs. John Carroll * • 7:00 PM V LS A
2/15 at Capital * • 3:00 PM V LS A
2/19 vs. Mount Union * • 7:00 PM V LS A
2/22 at Otterbein * • 3:00 PM LS A

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 7-0 - Conference: 3-0
12/2 vs. Heidelberg * • W, 67-55 BX
12/7 at Muskingum * • W, 89-49 BX PH
12/14 at Marietta * • W, 72-52 BX
1/4 vs. Capital * • 3:00 PM V LS A
1/8 at Mount Union * • 7:00 PM LS A
1/11 vs. Otterbein * • 3:00 PM V LS A
1/15 vs. Ohio Northern * • 7:00 PM V LS A
1/18 at Wilmington * • 3:00 PM V LS A
1/22 at John Carroll * • 7:00 PM V LS A
1/25 vs. Marietta * • 3:00 PM V LS A
1/29 at Heidelberg * • 7:00 PM V LS A
2/1 vs. Muskingum * • 3:00 PM V LS A
2/5 at Ohio Northern * • 7:00 PM LS A
2/8 vs. Wilmington * • 3:00 PM V LS A
2/12 vs. John Carroll * • 7:00 PM V LS A
2/15 at Capital * • 3:00 PM V LS A
2/19 vs. Mount Union * • 7:00 PM V LS A
2/22 at Otterbein * • 3:00 PM LS A

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/OAC/Women/2019-20/standings-div1 : /conf/OAC/Women/2019-20/standings-div2 : /conf/OAC/Women/2019-20/standings

2019-20

Baldwin Wallace 3-0 7-0
John Carroll 3-0 7-1
Otterbein 2-0 6-1
Ohio Northern 2-1 6-1
Capital 2-1 5-3
Wilmington 2-1 5-3
Marietta 0-2 3-4
Mount Union 0-3 5-4
Heidelberg 0-3 3-6
Muskingum 0-3 2-5

Past Records

2017-18 (15-11, 11-7 OAC)
2016-17 (21-5, 14-4 OAC)
2015-16 (17-11, 11-7 OAC)
2014-15 (22-7, 14-4 OAC)
2013-14 (22-7, 15-3 OAC)
2012-13 (16-9, 11-7 OAC)
2011-12 (17-10, 11-7 OAC)
2010-11 (18-8, 13-5 OAC)
2009-10 (19-8, 14-4 OAC)
2008-09 (22-8, 14-4 OAC)
2007-08 (27-3, 16-2 OAC)
2006-07 (19-7, 13-5 OAC)

Team Info

Coach: Cheri Harrer
Conference: OAC

Baldwin Wallace

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2933
Location: Berea, OH
Colors: Brown, Gold
Region: Great Lakes
Arena: Ursprung Gym (3000)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Men

News Releases

December 9, 2019 Hoopsville: One-Month Check We are a month into the 2019-20 basketball season and we continue to be surprised on almost every game night. Watch (or listen) to a special Monday-night edition of Hoopsville On Demand (or via the podcast) as we check what has caught our attention in the opening month of the season.
March 1, 2019 First round turns into Upset Central Three nationally ranked teams from the Central Region fell in the first round with Wisconsin Lutheran slogging past No. 17 Illinois Wesleyan, Oglethorpe ousting No. 23 Chicago and No. 10 Hope topping No. 21 Wheaton. Plus Baldwin Wallace won in dramatic fashion and No. 5 Trine held off Emory.