Berea Mountaineers

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 4-3 - Conference: 0-1
11/8 at Eureka Final L, 94-78 BX PH
11/9 at Principia Final W, 72-69 BX RC
11/13 vs. Campbellsville University Harrodsburg Final - 2OT L, 95-94 BX
11/16 vs. Campbellsville-Somerset Final W, 82-71 BX
11/23 vs. Johnson (Tenn.) Final W, 89-81 BX
11/26 vs. Boyce Final W, 86-56 BX
12/7 at Brevard * • Final L, 76-68 BX PH PH
12/17 at Pfeiffer * • 2:00 PM LS
12/18 at William Peace * • 2:00 PM V LS
1/6 at Midway University 7:00 PM
1/8 vs. Brevard * • 7:30 PM V LS
1/11 vs. Greensboro * • 2:00 PM V LS
1/12 vs. Averett * • 1:00 PM V LS
1/18 at LaGrange * • 2:00 PM
1/19 at Huntingdon * • 2:00 PM
1/22 at Maryville (Tenn.) * • 7:00 PM LS
1/25 vs. Piedmont * • 4:00 PM V LS
1/28 at Covenant * • 7:30 PM V LS
2/1 vs. LaGrange * • 2:00 PM V LS
2/2 vs. Huntingdon * • 2:00 PM V LS
2/8 at N.C. Wesleyan * 2:00 PM V LS
2/12 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * • 7:00 PM V LS
2/15 at Piedmont * • 4:00 PM V LS
2/18 vs. Covenant * • 7:30 PM V LS
2/22 vs. Methodist * • 2:00 PM V LS

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 4-3 - Conference: 0-1
12/7 at Brevard * • L, 76-68 BX PH PH
12/17 at Pfeiffer * • 2:00 PM LS
12/18 at William Peace * • 2:00 PM V LS
1/8 vs. Brevard * • 7:30 PM V LS
1/11 vs. Greensboro * • 2:00 PM V LS
1/12 vs. Averett * • 1:00 PM V LS
1/18 at LaGrange * • 2:00 PM
1/19 at Huntingdon * • 2:00 PM
1/22 at Maryville (Tenn.) * • 7:00 PM LS
1/25 vs. Piedmont * • 4:00 PM V LS
1/28 at Covenant * • 7:30 PM V LS
2/1 vs. LaGrange * • 2:00 PM V LS
2/2 vs. Huntingdon * • 2:00 PM V LS
2/8 at N.C. Wesleyan * 2:00 PM V LS
2/12 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * • 7:00 PM V LS
2/15 at Piedmont * • 4:00 PM V LS
2/18 vs. Covenant * • 7:30 PM V LS
2/22 vs. Methodist * • 2:00 PM V LS

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/USAC/Men/2019-20/standings-div1 : /conf/USAC/Men/2019-20/standings-div2 : /conf/USAC/Men/2019-20/standings

2019-20

Averett 1-0 5-4
William Peace 1-0 1-6
Greensboro 0-0 6-2
Pfeiffer 0-0 5-3
Methodist 0-1 3-4
N.C. Wesleyan 0-1 3-4

2019-20

Covenant 2-0 5-2
LaGrange 1-0 2-4
Brevard 1-0 1-5
Huntingdon 1-1 3-5
Piedmont 0-1 5-3
Berea 0-1 4-3
Maryville (Tenn.) 0-2 0-7

Past Records

2017-18 (7-17, 3-13 USAC)
2016-17 (17-10, 0-0 IND)

Team Info

Coach: John Hemenway (South Dakota '96)
Conference: USAC

Berea

Mountaineers

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1552
Location: Berea, KY
Colors: Blue, White
Region: South
Arena: Seabury Center Arena (2000)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Women

News Releases

March 11, 2019 D3hoops.com 2019 men's All-South Region team Randy Lambert goes out with the South Region Coach of the Year honors in his final season, while the player of the year comes from the ASC and the rookie of the year from the USA South.
February 2, 2019 Berea Wins Third Straight