Rose-Hulman Engineers

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 24-4 - Conference: 16-2
11/17 at RPI Final W, 79-45 BX
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
11/18 at MSOE Final W, 55-28 BX
11/20 at Carroll Final - OT L, 65-59 BX RC
11/26 at Wabash Final W, 61-37 BX
11/28 vs. Fontbonne Final W, 72-54 BX
12/1 vs. Defiance * • Final W, 63-52 BX RC
12/5 at Manchester * • Final W, 70-52 PH BX
12/8 at Bluffton * • Final W, 63-43 BX
12/12 vs. Millikin Final W, 67-43 BX
12/15 vs. Hanover * • Final W, 62-61 BX
12/17 vs. DePauw Final W, 52-39 BX
1/2 vs. Earlham * • Final W, 67-59 BX
1/5 at Mount St. Joseph * • Final W, 52-36 BX
1/9 vs. Anderson * • Final W, 69-40 BX
1/12 vs. Transylvania * • Final L, 69-60 RC BX
1/16 at Franklin * • Final W, 58-42 BX
1/19 vs. Bluffton * • Final - OT W, 67-64 BX
1/24 vs. Manchester * • Final W, 55-53 BX
1/26 vs. Mount St. Joseph * • Final W, 60-39 BX
1/30 at Anderson * • Final W, 71-40 BX
2/2 at Transylvania * • Final W, 54-49 BX RC
2/6 vs. Franklin * • Final W, 72-63 BX
2/9 at Defiance * • Final W, 63-62 BX RC
2/13 at Earlham * • Final L, 68-66 BX
2/16 at Hanover * • Final W, 59-57 BX
2/22 vs. Defiance Final W, 81-59 RC BX
2/23 vs. Hanover Final W, 64-59 BX PH
3/2 vs. Calvin Final L, 72-52 BX RC

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 24-4 - Conference: 16-2
12/1 vs. Defiance * • W, 63-52 BX RC
12/5 at Manchester * • W, 70-52 PH BX
12/8 at Bluffton * • W, 63-43 BX
12/15 vs. Hanover * • W, 62-61 BX
1/2 vs. Earlham * • W, 67-59 BX
1/5 at Mount St. Joseph * • W, 52-36 BX
1/9 vs. Anderson * • W, 69-40 BX
1/12 vs. Transylvania * • L, 69-60 RC BX
1/16 at Franklin * • W, 58-42 BX
1/19 vs. Bluffton * • W, 67-64 BX
1/24 vs. Manchester * • W, 55-53 BX
1/26 vs. Mount St. Joseph * • W, 60-39 BX
1/30 at Anderson * • W, 71-40 BX
2/2 at Transylvania * • W, 54-49 BX RC
2/6 vs. Franklin * • W, 72-63 BX
2/9 at Defiance * • W, 63-62 BX RC
2/13 at Earlham * • L, 68-66 BX
2/16 at Hanover * • W, 59-57 BX

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/HCAC/Men/2012-13/standings-div1 : /conf/HCAC/Men/2012-13/standings-div2 : /conf/HCAC/Men/2012-13/standings

2012-13

Rose-Hulman 16-2 24-4
Transylvania 14-4 20-8
Hanover 14-4 18-9
Defiance 11-7 16-11
Franklin 9-9 14-12
Mount St. Joseph 8-10 9-17
Anderson 7-11 11-14
Bluffton 7-11 11-14
Earlham 3-15 4-21
Manchester 1-17 4-21

Past Records

2017-18 (17-10, 14-4 HCAC)
2016-17 (14-12, 12-6 HCAC)
2015-16 (17-11, 12-6 HCAC)
2014-15 (14-10, 10-7 HCAC)
2013-14 (22-6, 15-3 HCAC)
2012-13 (24-4, 16-2 HCAC)
2011-12 (20-9, 11-7 HCAC)
2010-11 (16-10, 10-8 HCAC)
2009-10 (7-18, 3-13 HCAC)
2008-09 (9-16, 4-12 HCAC)
2007-08 (12-14, 8-9 HCAC)
2006-07 (9-16, 5-11 HCAC)

Team Info

Coach: Jim Shaw
Conference: HCAC

Rose-Hulman

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2093
Location: Terre Haute, IN
Colors: Old Rose, White
Region: Midwest
Arena: Hulbert Arena (2000)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Women

News Releases

July 1, 2019 Rose-Hulman Men's Basketball Schedule Features 10 Home Games, Two Traditional Rivals TERRE HAUTE, Ind. -- The Rose-Hulman men's basketball features 10 home games and matchups against several highly regarded NCAA Division III programs.
January 5, 2019 Rose-Hulman Remains Tied for First in HCAC with Win Over Earlham Rose-Hulman outrebounded Earlham 47-24 to pick up a 79-68 win to remain tied for first place in the HCAC standings.
March 12, 2018 D3hoops.com 2018 men's All-Great Lakes Region team Ohio Wesleyan dynamo Nate Axelrod is the Great Lakes Region Player of the Year and Wittenberg's Matt Croci is the Coach of the Year for leading the Tigers' resurgence. Plus RHIT stat sheet stuffer Craig McGee is the Rookie of the Year.
June 15, 2017 Rose-Hulman 2017-18 Schedule Released Rose-Hulman released its 2017-18 men's basketball schedule, featuring 11 home games and non-conference games against some of the Midwest's toughest teams.
July 11, 2016 Rose-Hulman Releases Men's Basketball Schedule The 2016-17 Rose-Hulman men's basketball schedule features 10 home games and 2 appearances in D-III Tournaments.
July 11, 2016 Rose-Hulman Releases Men's Basketball Schedule The 2016-17 Rose-Hulman men's basketball schedule features 10 home games and 2 appearances in D-III Tournaments.