St. Joseph's (Maine) Monks

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 2-5 - Conference: 0-0
11/9 at Colby-Sawyer Final L, 111-97 BX
11/20 vs. University of New England Final L, 84-74 BX RC
11/23 vs. Husson Final W, 90-83 BX
11/26 at Maine-Farmington Final L, 102-55 BX
12/1 vs. Southern Maine Final L, 98-91 BX
12/4 vs. Plymouth State Final W, 87-74 BX
12/7 at Bates Final L, 84-69 BX RC PH
12/15 at Brockport 2:00 PM LS
@ Daytona Beach, FL
12/16 at TBD • TBA
@ Mauro Panaggio Tournament (Daytona Beach, Fla.)
1/2 at Emmanuel 5:00 PM
@ Regis College - Weston, Mass.
1/3 at Rivier 1:00 PM
@ Regis College (Weston, Mass.)
1/7 at Maine Maritime 6:00 PM V
1/13 at Bowdoin 7:00 PM V LS
1/15 at Thomas TBA LS
1/18 vs. Johnson and Wales * • 3:00 PM V LS
1/21 vs. Colby-Sawyer * • 7:00 PM V LS
1/25 at Albertus Magnus * • 3:00 PM V LS
1/29 at Rivier * • 5:00 PM V LS
2/1 at Norwich * • 7:00 PM V LS
2/4 vs. Anna Maria * • 7:00 PM LS
2/8 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * • 3:30 PM V LS
2/12 vs. Emmanuel * • 7:00 PM LS
2/15 vs. Regis (Mass.) * • 1:00 PM LS
2/18 at Suffolk * • 8:00 PM V LS
2/22 vs. Lasell * • 3:00 PM V LS

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 2-5 - Conference: 0-0
1/18 vs. Johnson and Wales * • 3:00 PM V LS
1/21 vs. Colby-Sawyer * • 7:00 PM V LS
1/25 at Albertus Magnus * • 3:00 PM V LS
1/29 at Rivier * • 5:00 PM V LS
2/1 at Norwich * • 7:00 PM V LS
2/4 vs. Anna Maria * • 7:00 PM LS
2/8 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * • 3:30 PM V LS
2/12 vs. Emmanuel * • 7:00 PM LS
2/15 vs. Regis (Mass.) * • 1:00 PM LS
2/18 at Suffolk * • 8:00 PM V LS
2/22 vs. Lasell * • 3:00 PM V LS

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/GNAC/Men/2019-20/standings-div1 : /conf/GNAC/Men/2019-20/standings-div2 : /conf/GNAC/Men/2019-20/standings

2019-20

Albertus Magnus 0-0 8-1
Emmanuel 0-0 8-2
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 5-2
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 5-3
Suffolk 0-0 5-4
Johnson and Wales 0-0 4-4
St. Joseph's (Maine) 0-0 2-5
Anna Maria 0-0 2-7
Norwich 0-0 2-7
Rivier 0-0 2-7
Lasell 0-0 2-9
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 1-6

Past Records

2017-18 (16-10, 11-5 GNAC)
2016-17 (13-13, 10-8 GNAC)
2015-16 (8-18, 5-13 GNAC)
2014-15 (13-14, 10-8 GNAC)
2013-14 (18-10, 15-3 GNAC)
2012-13 (17-10, 11-7 GNAC)
2011-12 (18-9, 13-5 GNAC)
2010-11 (20-8, 15-3 GNAC)
2009-10 (19-7, 14-4 GNAC)
2008-09 (21-8, 12-6 GNAC)
2007-08 (14-13, 11-7 GNAC)
2006-07 (22-8, 0-0 IND)

Team Info

Coach: Rob Sanicola
Conference: GNAC

St. Joseph's (Maine)

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1026
Location: Standish, ME
Colors: Royal Blue, White
Region: Northeast
Arena: Harold Alfond Center (1500)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Women

News Releases

January 14, 2019 Team of the Week D3hoops.com's weekly honor roll returns for its 22nd season honoring the best players at each position for the past week. It's the D3hoops.com Team of the Week, presented by Scoutware.