Empire 8

2018-19 E8 men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 2 Alfred  42  St. Bonaventure  90  Final
Exhibition game | Reilly Center | TV: ESPN+

Nov. 9 Union  67  Hartwick  64  Final RC

Nov. 10 Cortland  102  Elmira  94  Final RC

Nov. 12 Alfred  83  D'Youville  77  Final

Nov. 13 SUNY Geneseo  81  Houghton  46  Final
  SUNY-Cobleskill  94  Sage  83  Final
  New Jersey City  72  Stevens  76  Final RC RC
  Penn College  69  Elmira  94  Final RC
  Bard  79  Hartwick  95  Final RC

Nov. 16 St. John Fisher  81  Messiah  74  Final
  Stevens  65  Hobart  68  Final
F&M Rotary Tipoff Tournament @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Houghton  64  Rochester  73  Final RC
UR Chuck Resler Tournament
  Utica  72  RPI  63  Final
Hilbert Hawks Tip-Off Tourney @ Hamburg,NY
  Sage  70  Oglethorpe  81  Final RC
AJ Buchanan Classic @ Purchase, N.Y.
  Bryant & Stratton of Rochester  70  Alfred  90  Final
@ Alfred State
  Elmira  67  Oswego State  106  Final RC
  Hiram  81  Nazareth  88  Final

Nov. 17 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  71  Sage  99  Final
@ Manhattanville College, Purchase, NY
  Elmira  83  SUNY-Purchase  90  Final
@ Oswego, N.Y. - Maz Ziel Gymnasium
  Cabrini  90  Houghton  73  Final
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
  Utica  78  Hilbert  75  Final
Hawks Against Hunger Championship Game
  TCNJ  95  Nazareth  99  Final - OT RC RC
  St. John Fisher  64  Virginia Wesleyan  61  Final
TowneBank Tip-Off Tournament
  Bryant & Stratton of Buffalo  73  Alfred  80  Final
  Stevens  88  Alvernia  79  Final RC
  Hartwick  67  Scranton  82  Final RC RC

Nov. 18 Ursinus  93  Hartwick  75  Final RC
@ Scranton, Pa.

Nov. 20 SUNYIT  83  Utica  94  Final
  Stevens  75  FDU-Florham  74  Final RC
  Buffalo State  94  St. John Fisher  89  Final RC
  Alfred  88  Rochester Tech  76  Final
  Medaille  68  Nazareth  81  Final
  Hartwick  81  Skidmore  72  Final RC
  Alfred State  80  Houghton  79  Final
  Sage  51  RPI  76  Final

Nov. 24 Elmira  73  Rochester  84  Final RC
Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown Tournament

Nov. 25 RPI  84  Elmira  76  Final
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
  Rutgers-Newark  75  Stevens  64  Final RC
  Utica  72  Cazenovia  56  Final

Nov. 27 Massachusetts College  88  Sage  102  Final
  Hobart  81  St. John Fisher  91  Final RC
  Alfred  73  SUNY Geneseo  89  Final
  Nazareth  55  Oswego State  70  Final RC
  Hartwick  83  SUNY Oneonta  72  Final RC

Nov. 28 Keuka  81  Elmira  88  Final RC RC
  Staten Island  55  Stevens  58  Final
  Wells  77  Houghton  71  Final

Nov. 29 SUNY Delhi  74  Hartwick  89  Final RC
  Hamilton  73  Utica  58  Final

Dec. 1 Hartwick  70  Binghamton  89  Final RC
  Stevens  74  Sage  64  Final RC

Dec. 3 Houghton  71  Hilbert  93  Final

Dec. 4 Keuka  56  Alfred  65  Final RC
  Sage  72  SUNY New Paltz  77  Final
  Brooklyn  62  Stevens  72  Final RC

Dec. 6 Nazareth  77  Rochester Tech  67  Final
@ Pittsford, N.Y. / Bobby Wanzer Court
  SUNY Delhi  97  Sage  106  Final
  Rochester  86  St. John Fisher  82  Final - OT RC
Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout

Dec. 7 Catholic  73  Stevens  84  Final RC
  Elmira  50  St. Lawrence  64  Final

Dec. 8 SUNY-Canton  57  Alfred  76  Final
  Utica  80  Morrisville State  70  Final
  Sage  68  SUNYIT  72  Final
  SUNY Delhi  94  Houghton  78  Final
  Elmira  67  Hamilton  98  Final
  Nazareth  66  Rochester  75  Final RC
Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout @ Pittsford, NY - Bobby Wanzer Court
  Rochester Tech  65  St. John Fisher  80  Final

Dec. 15 Alfred  61  SUNY-Cobleskill  57  Final
  Hartwick  52  King's  68  Final RC
FNCB Bank Monarch Classic

Dec. 16 Washington and Lee  94  Nazareth  68  Final
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Gwynedd Mercy  89  Hartwick  72  Final RC
@ Wilkes-Barre, PA
  Mount St. Mary  95  Utica  89  Final - 2OT

Dec. 17 Gallaudet  56  Nazareth  73  Final
@ Daytona Beach, Florida

Dec. 28 Pitt-Greensburg  74  Houghton  69  Final

Dec. 29 Stevens  67  Kean  54  Final RC
  Washington and Jefferson  64  Houghton  78  Final
@ Oberlin, Ohio
  Fredonia  63  Utica  88  Final
  Alfred State  62  St. John Fisher  82  Final RC
Woodcliff Hotel & Spa Tournament at St. John Fisher

Dec. 30 Castleton  53  Sage  62  Final
  Vassar  92  Utica  88  Final
  Cortland  80  St. John Fisher  78  Final - OT RC

Jan. 4 Brockport  84  Alfred  76  Final
  Utica  89  Sage  95  Final - OT
  Elmira  83  Stevens  84  Final - OT RC
  Hartwick  70  Nazareth  78  Final RC
  Houghton  70  St. John Fisher  92  Final

Jan. 5 Utica  58  Stevens  64  Final RC
  Nazareth  82  Houghton  43  Final
  Hartwick  69  St. John Fisher  88  Final RC
  Elmira  83  Sage  79  Final RC

Jan. 8 St. John Fisher  78  Union  80  Final
  Alfred  85  Houghton  54  Final
  Stevens  97  Hartwick  70  Final RC RC

Jan. 11 Sage  66  St. John Fisher  92  Final
  Utica  64  Alfred  74  Final RC
  Stevens  85  Nazareth  92  Final
  Hartwick  82  Houghton  55  Final RC

Jan. 12 Sage  78  Nazareth  82  Final
  Utica  77  Houghton  58  Final
  Hartwick  85  Alfred  92  Final RC RC
  Stevens  75  St. John Fisher  76  Final

Jan. 15 Sage  67  Stevens  78  Final RC
  Utica  72  Hartwick  74  Final - OT RC
  St. John Fisher  79  Elmira  52  Final
  Alfred  92  Nazareth  94  Final RC RC

Jan. 18 Alfred  74  Sage  81  Final RC
  Nazareth  86  Alfred State  81  Final - OT
  St. John Fisher  66  Utica  68  Final
  Elmira  98  Hartwick  108  Final RC
  Houghton  48  Stevens  73  Final

Jan. 19 Houghton  57  Sage  75  Final
  Elmira    Utica    Postponed V LS
  Alfred  78  Stevens  75  Final - OT RC RC

Jan. 22 Hartwick  74  Utica  77  Final RC
  Elmira  83  Houghton  64  Final RC
  Nazareth  88  St. John Fisher  84  Final

Jan. 25 Sage  89  Elmira  75  Final
  Stevens  72  Utica  80  Final
  Nazareth  100  Hartwick  84  Final RC

Jan. 26 Sage  81  Hartwick  78  Final RC
  Nazareth  81  Utica  66  Final
  Stevens  67  Elmira  71  Final
  Houghton  60  Alfred  85  Final RC

Jan. 29 Utica  64  St. John Fisher  91  Final
  Elmira  88  Nazareth  124  Final RC

Feb. 1 Nazareth  80  Sage  73  Final
  Houghton  78  Elmira  82  Final RC
  Alfred  89  Hartwick  66  Final RC RC
  St. John Fisher  89  Stevens  85  Final

Feb. 2 Alfred  88  Elmira  81  Final RC
  Nazareth  54  Stevens  78  Final
  Houghton  58  Hartwick  88  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  98  Sage  83  Final

Feb. 5 St. John Fisher  88  Alfred  103  Final RC
  Sage  57  Utica  74  Final
  Hartwick  106  Elmira  99  Final RC

Feb. 8 St. John Fisher  91  Nazareth  81  Final
  Sage  78  Houghton  64  Final
  Utica  82  Elmira  71  Final
  Stevens  64  Alfred  78  Final - OT RC

Feb. 9 Sage  66  Alfred  101  Final RC
  Utica  57  Nazareth  78  Final
  Stevens  84  Houghton  72  Final

Feb. 10 St. John Fisher  88  Hartwick  77  Final RC

Feb. 13 Elmira  73  Alfred  95  Final RC

Feb. 15 Alfred  86  Utica  77  Final RC
  Elmira  75  St. John Fisher  102  Final
  Houghton  65  Nazareth  96  Final

Feb. 16 Houghton  37  Utica  74  Final
  Nazareth  80  Elmira  81  Final
  Alfred  104  St. John Fisher  82  Final RC
  Hartwick  67  Stevens  74  Final RC

Feb. 18 Hartwick    Sage    7:30 PM V LS
Senior Night

Feb. 19 Nazareth    Alfred    7:30 PM
  St. John Fisher    Houghton    7:30 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed