Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2011-12 MIAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 15 Northwestern (Minn.)  59  Hamline  69  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  43  UW-River Falls  50  Final RC

Nov. 16 St. Thomas  53  UW-Stevens Point  70  Final

Nov. 18 Concordia-Moorhead  64  Guilford  50  Final RC RC
Jackie Ammons Memorial Tournament @ Peace College (Raleigh, N.C.)
  Benedictine  56  Macalester  68  Final RC
@ Chicago, Ill.
  St. Scholastica  63  St. Catherine  69  Final
@ St. Benedict
  Bethel  43  Wisconsin Lutheran  57  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  43  St. Benedict  78  Final RC
  St. Olaf  54  Redlands  53  Final RC

Nov. 19 Concordia-Moorhead  73  Salem  46  Final RC
@ Peace
  Minnesota-Morris  83  St. Catherine  67  Final
@ St. Benedict
  Nebraska Wesleyan  46  Bethel  72  Final
@ Wisconsin Lutheran
  St. Scholastica  46  St. Benedict  95  Final
  Macalester  59  Chicago  81  Final RC
  Chapman  64  St. Olaf  68  Final
Redlands Tip-Off Classic @ Redlands, Calif.

Nov. 22 Macalester  63  Northwestern (Minn.)  50  Final
  Augsburg  70  North Central (Minn.)  46  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  58  Elmhurst  63  Final RC
  Bethel  65  Bethany Lutheran  41  Final

Nov. 25 Carleton  70  Simpson  85  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  53  Occidental  50  Final

Nov. 26 Buena Vista  78  Carleton  86  Final
@ Simpson
  St. Thomas  76  Southwestern  63  Final
@ San Antonio
  Luther  60  St. Olaf  71  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  63  Redlands  54  Final RC

Nov. 27 St. Thomas  80  Trinity (Texas)  63  Final

Nov. 28 Concordia-Moorhead  63  Valley City St.  74  Final
  Crown  37  St. Benedict  97  Final

Nov. 30 Concordia-Moorhead  63  Macalester  51  Final RC RC
  Augsburg  61  St. Benedict  50  Final RC
  Hamline  41  Gustavus Adolphus  63  Final
  Bethel  72  St. Catherine  57  Final
  Carleton  57  St. Mary's (Minn.)  58  Final

Dec. 3 Gustavus Adolphus  60  St. Thomas  69  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  41  Augsburg  62  Final
  Bethel  60  Macalester  52  Final RC
  St. Olaf  76  St. Mary's (Minn.)  64  Final
  St. Catherine  100  Hamline  106  Final - 2OT
  Carleton  59  St. Benedict  75  Final

Dec. 5 Macalester  45  St. Olaf  78  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  73  St. Catherine  47  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  73  Carleton  31  Final
  Augsburg  57  Bethel  66  Final
  Hamline  30  St. Thomas  73  Final
  St. Benedict  50  St. Mary's (Minn.)  54  Final

Dec. 7 St. Mary's (Minn.)  61  Concordia-Moorhead  63  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  58  Augsburg  48  Final
  Hamline  64  St. Olaf  76  Final
  St. Catherine  63  St. Benedict  90  Final
  St. Thomas  68  Macalester  45  Final RC
  Bethel  52  Carleton  51  Final - OT

Dec. 10 St. Catherine  67  Elmhurst  78  Final RC
  Augsburg  55  St. Olaf  62  Final
  Hamline  52  Concordia-Moorhead  72  Final
  Carleton  48  St. Thomas  70  Final
  Bethel  68  St. Mary's (Minn.)  60  Final
  St. Benedict  64  Gustavus Adolphus  81  Final

Dec. 13 Coe  82  Carleton  74  Final RC
  St. Thomas  62  St. Olaf  57  Final RC
  St. Catherine  58  Macalester  75  Final RC

Dec. 14 UW-La Crosse  61  St. Mary's (Minn.)  49  Final

Dec. 17 Augsburg  61  Northwestern (Minn.)  51  Final

Dec. 19 Pacific  53  Hamline  39  Final RC
at Daytona Beach Shootout @ at Daytona, Fla.
  Augsburg  60  Cornell  54  Final

Dec. 20 Hamline  48  Lakeland  67  Final RC
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.

Dec. 29 UW-Superior  63  St. Mary's (Minn.)  56  Final RC

Jan. 2 Concordia-Moorhead  48  Bethel  58  Final
  St. Olaf  48  Gustavus Adolphus  62  Final
  Augsburg  61  Hamline  62  Final
  St. Benedict  40  St. Thomas  69  Final RC
  Macalester  67  Carleton  63  Final RC
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  69  St. Catherine  44  Final

Jan. 4 Concordia-Moorhead  51  St. Olaf  66  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  69  St. Mary's (Minn.)  45  Final
  Augsburg  54  Macalester  39  Final RC RC
  Carleton  73  Hamline  82  Final
  St. Benedict  66  Bethel  56  Final
  St. Thomas  91  St. Catherine  47  Final RC

Jan. 7 Augsburg  41  St. Thomas  49  Final RC
  Carleton  47  Concordia-Moorhead  56  Final
  St. Olaf  43  Bethel  36  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  65  Macalester  59  Final RC
  St. Catherine  52  Gustavus Adolphus  75  Final
  Hamline  57  St. Benedict  71  Final

Jan. 11 Concordia-Moorhead  67  Hamline  59  Final
  St. Thomas  68  Carleton  48  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  84  St. Benedict  75  Final
  St. Olaf  51  Augsburg  61  Final RC
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  46  Bethel  42  Final
  Macalester  79  St. Catherine  62  Final

Jan. 14 Macalester  44  Gustavus Adolphus  71  Final
  St. Thomas  49  Concordia-Moorhead  48  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  57  Augsburg  49  Final
  Bethel  60  Hamline  58  Final
  St. Benedict  75  St. Olaf  82  Final
  St. Catherine  59  Carleton  80  Final

Jan. 16 Concordia-Moorhead  72  Gustavus Adolphus  87  Final
  Augsburg  61  Carleton  57  Final
  Hamline  49  St. Mary's (Minn.)  52  Final
  St. Benedict  56  Macalester  71  Final RC
  St. Thomas  68  Bethel  66  Final RC
  St. Catherine  58  St. Olaf  92  Final

Jan. 18 Macalester  52  Concordia-Moorhead  64  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  83  Hamline  82  Final - OT
  St. Benedict  70  Augsburg  60  Final RC
  St. Olaf  53  St. Thomas  62  Final RC
  St. Catherine  50  Bethel  78  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  61  Carleton  60  Final

Jan. 21 Gustavus Adolphus  60  Bethel  38  Final
  Macalester  61  Hamline  60  Final
  St. Thomas  56  St. Mary's (Minn.)  49  Final RC RC
  St. Olaf  65  Carleton  60  Final
  Augsburg  51  St. Catherine  43  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  66  St. Benedict  52  Final

Jan. 25 St. Olaf  50  Macalester  59  Final RC
  Carleton  44  Gustavus Adolphus  70  Final
  Bethel  52  Augsburg  55  Final
  St. Thomas  79  Hamline  56  Final RC
  St. Catherine  35  Concordia-Moorhead  64  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  55  St. Benedict  50  Final

Jan. 28 St. Thomas  72  Gustavus Adolphus  52  Final RC
  Augsburg  61  Concordia-Moorhead  47  Final RC
  St. Benedict  56  Carleton  48  Final
  Macalester  56  Bethel  66  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  47  St. Olaf  57  Final
  Hamline  67  St. Catherine  57  Final

Jan. 29 Concordia-Moorhead  60  St. Mary's (Minn.)  59  Final - OT

Jan. 30 Augsburg  58  Gustavus Adolphus  63  Final
  St. Olaf  57  Hamline  70  Final
  St. Benedict  83  St. Catherine  59  Final
  Macalester  46  St. Thomas  51  Final RC
  Carleton  55  Bethel  74  Final

Feb. 1 Bethel  63  Concordia-Moorhead  65  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  55  St. Olaf  67  Final
  Hamline  42  Augsburg  57  Final
  St. Thomas  73  St. Benedict  52  Final RC
  Carleton  46  Macalester  64  Final RC
  St. Catherine  44  St. Mary's (Minn.)  67  Final

Feb. 4 St. Thomas  63  Augsburg  41  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  74  Carleton  66  Final
  Bethel  55  St. Olaf  59  Final
  Macalester  52  St. Mary's (Minn.)  57  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  73  St. Catherine  47  Final
  St. Benedict  70  Hamline  51  Final

Feb. 8 St. Olaf  47  Concordia-Moorhead  56  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  56  Gustavus Adolphus  70  Final
  Macalester  56  Augsburg  49  Final RC
  Hamline  51  Carleton  47  Final
  Bethel  58  St. Benedict  55  Final
  St. Catherine  52  St. Thomas  93  Final RC

Feb. 11 Gustavus Adolphus  56  Macalester  65  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  44  St. Thomas  53  Final RC
  Augsburg  52  St. Mary's (Minn.)  61  Final
  Hamline  53  Bethel  67  Final
  St. Olaf  50  St. Benedict  54  Final
  Carleton  79  St. Catherine  48  Final

Feb. 15 Gustavus Adolphus  56  Concordia-Moorhead  64  Final
  Carleton  61  Augsburg  65  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  60  Hamline  56  Final
  Macalester  48  St. Benedict  60  Final
  Bethel  56  St. Thomas  71  Final RC
  St. Olaf  65  St. Catherine  35  Final

Feb. 18 Bethel  53  Gustavus Adolphus  70  Final
  Hamline  67  Macalester  72  Final RC
  St. Benedict  57  Concordia-Moorhead  63  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  51  St. Thomas  64  Final RC
  Carleton  57  St. Olaf  60  Final
  St. Catherine  31  Augsburg  52  Final

Feb. 21 Bethel  50  Concordia-Moorhead  55  Final
MIAC first round
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  55  St. Olaf  52  Final
MIAC first round

Feb. 23 St. Mary's (Minn.)  45  St. Thomas  58  Final RC
MIAC semifinal
  Concordia-Moorhead  49  Gustavus Adolphus  61  Final
MIAC semifinal

Feb. 25 Gustavus Adolphus  54  St. Thomas  66  Final RC
MIAC tournament final

Mar. 2 Martin Luther  58  St. Thomas  71  Final RC
NCAA tournament first round

Mar. 3 Coe  45  St. Thomas  51  Final RC
NCAA tournament second round

Mar. 9 Tufts  47  St. Thomas  50  Final RC
NCAA Tournament - Third Round @ Univ. of Chicago

Mar. 10 St. Thomas  83  Calvin  72  Final - OT RC
NCAA Tournament, sectional final @ Chicago

Mar. 16 St. Thomas  53  Illinois Wesleyan  67  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, national semifinals @ Holland, Mich.

Mar. 17 Amherst  60  St. Thomas  87  Final RC
NCAA Tournament - Third Place @ Holland, Mich.
iCalendar RSS Feed