North Eastern Athletic Conference

2018-19 NEAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 8 Penn State-Berks  73  Elizabethtown  90  Final
  FDU-Florham  65  St. Elizabeth  73  Final

Nov. 9 Gallaudet  63  Hood  106  Final RC
MMI Tip-Off Tournament
  Penn State-Berks  59  Alvernia  77  Final

Nov. 10 Immaculata  81  Gallaudet  80  Final
MMI Tip-Off Tournament Consolation
  Morrisville State  92  SUNY-Canton  86  Final
  D'Youville  67  Wells  48  Final
  Penn College  58  Alvernia  79  Final
  Rochester Tech  60  SUNY-Cobleskill  59  Final
  Keuka  67  Pitt-Bradford  47  Final RC

Nov. 12 Clarks Summit  70  St. Elizabeth  88  Final
  Cazenovia  88  Medaille  87  Final

Nov. 13 SUNY-Cobleskill  94  Sage  83  Final
  Penn College  69  Elmira  94  Final RC
  Wells  67  Alfred State  84  Final
  Morrisville State  77  Brockport  96  Final
  Immaculata  80  Penn State-Abington  79  Final - OT
  Messiah  72  Lancaster Bible  81  Final

Nov. 14 Penn State-Berks  49  Albright  80  Final

Nov. 16 Penn College  62  Montclair State  92  Final
  SUNY-Purchase  63  SUNYIT  76  Final
@ Oswego, N.Y. -- Max Ziel Gymnasium
  Keuka  58  Roanoke  54  Final RC
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
  TCNJ  85  Cazenovia  79  Final RC
@ Kidera Gymnasium - Nazareth College
  Penn State-Abington  85  Misericordia  77  Final
Vassar Tournament (11/16-11/17) @ Poughkeepsie, NY - Ath & Fitness Center
  Lancaster Bible  73  Salisbury  92  Final
Salisbury Optimist International Tournament
  Penn State-Berks  51  Widener  80  Final
Widener Tip-Off Classic

Nov. 17 Albany Pharmacy  45  SUNY-Cobleskill  88  Final
  Hiram  77  Cazenovia  73  Final
@ Kidera Gymnasium - Nazareth College
  Penn State-Berks  49  Penn State-Harrisburg  89  Final RC
Widener Tip-Off For Autism Awareness @ Chester, Pa.
  Penn State-Abington  79  Vassar  75  Final
  Rochester Tech  72  Wells  54  Final
  Penn College  64  Moravian  89  Final
@ Montclair, N.J. - Panzer Athletic Center
  DeSales  80  Lancaster Bible  68  Final
Salisbury Optimist International Tournament @ Salisbury
  Emory  109  Keuka  73  Final RC
Dick Leftwich Tournament @ Cregger Center
  SUNYIT  65  Oswego State  93  Final
  St. Mary's (Md.)  73  Gallaudet  55  Final
  Morrisville State  87  York (N.Y.)  73  Final
@ Scott Field House; Clinton, N.Y.

Nov. 18 Catholic  96  Gallaudet  69  Final
Battle of D.C. & Maryland
  Centenary (N.J.)  56  Morrisville State  66  Final
@ Scott Field House; Clinton, N.Y.

Nov. 20 SUNYIT  83  Utica  94  Final
  St. Mary's (Md.)  89  Penn State-Abington  87  Final - OT
  Drew  67  St. Elizabeth  71  Final
  Hilbert  84  Keuka  86  Final RC
  Lancaster Bible  56  Wesley  95  Final RC
  SUNY-Cobleskill  74  Hunter  62  Final
  Cairn  108  Penn State-Berks  98  Final - OT

Nov. 21 Gallaudet  63  Hampden-Sydney  73  Final

Nov. 24 Penn State-Berks  74  Stevenson  87  Final

Nov. 25 SUNY-Cobleskill  66  SUNY Delhi  96  Final
  Utica  72  Cazenovia  56  Final

Nov. 26 Lycoming  89  Penn College  75  Final
  King's (N.Y.)  72  St. Elizabeth  96  Final

Nov. 27 Middlebury  78  Morrisville State  63  Final

Nov. 28 Cazenovia  87  SUNYIT  82  Final
  Keuka  81  Elmira  88  Final RC RC
  Wells  77  Houghton  71  Final
  Gallaudet  86  Penn State-Abington  89  Final
  Penn College  57  St. Elizabeth  87  Final
  Lancaster Bible  74  Penn State-Berks  58  Final

Dec. 1 St. Elizabeth  59  Lancaster Bible  73  Final
  Penn College  74  Penn State-Abington  94  Final
  Keuka  78  Cazenovia  73  Final RC
  Morrisville State  91  SUNYIT  89  Final - 2OT
  SUNY-Cobleskill  76  Wells  61  Final
  Penn State-Berks  100  Gallaudet  104  Final - 2OT

Dec. 4 Keuka  56  Alfred  65  Final RC
  SUNYIT  63  SUNY-Cobleskill  67  Final - 2OT
  Wells  73  Ithaca  82  Final RC

Dec. 5 Cazenovia  102  Morrisville State  104  Final
  Gallaudet  61  Lancaster Bible  70  Final
  Penn State-Berks  75  Penn College  67  Final

Dec. 6 Keuka  68  Wells  78  Final RC
  Green Mountain  55  SUNY-Cobleskill  60  Final
  SUNYIT  62  Hamilton  102  Final

Dec. 8 Gallaudet  81  Gwynedd Mercy  96  Final RC
  Sage  68  SUNYIT  72  Final
  Utica  80  Morrisville State  70  Final
  SUNY-Cobleskill  59  RPI  78  Final
  Clarks Summit  68  Penn College  72  Final
  St. Elizabeth  68  Cairn  80  Final
  Drew  74  Penn State-Abington  64  Final
  SUNY ESF  58  Cazenovia  81  Final
  Centenary (N.J.)  63  Lancaster Bible  69  Final

Dec. 9 SUNY-Canton  80  Cazenovia  69  Final

Dec. 11 St. Elizabeth  96  Bryn Athyn  76  Final

Dec. 12 Bryant and Stratton  112  Cazenovia  115  Final - OT

Dec. 13 Dickinson  53  Lancaster Bible  44  Final

Dec. 14 SUNYIT  43  Hobart  81  Final

Dec. 15 SUNY Delhi  88  Morrisville State  94  Final
  Alfred  61  SUNY-Cobleskill  57  Final

Dec. 16 Gallaudet  63  Brockport  100  Final
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.

Dec. 17 Gallaudet  56  Nazareth  73  Final
@ Daytona Beach, Florida

Dec. 18 Marymount  88  Penn College  61  Final
  Kean  88  St. Elizabeth  77  Final

Dec. 19 Chatham  94  Penn College  60  Final
  Cairn  78  Penn State-Abington  75  Final

Dec. 20 SUNYIT  66  Simpson  84  Final
Cruzin Classic @ Fort Lauderdale, FL

Dec. 21 Wartburg  81  SUNYIT  66  Final
Cruzin' Classic @ Fort Lauderdale, FL

Dec. 29 Wells  68  Connecticut College  82  Final
@ Naples, FL (Community School of Naples)

Dec. 30 Penn State-Abington  75  Arcadia  89  Final RC
  Suffolk  82  Wells  51  Final
Naples Shootout @ Naples, FL (Community School of Naples)

Jan. 2 Lancaster Bible  63  Juniata  81  Final
@ Memorial Gymnasium

Jan. 3 Penn College  72  SUNY Delhi  110  Final

Jan. 4 Penn State-Abington  66  Lycoming  55  Final
Louis Fleming Basinger Memorial Tournament

Jan. 5 New Rochelle  91  St. Elizabeth  85  Final
  Penn State-Abington  67  Misericordia  78  Final
  Lancaster Bible  83  Cabrini  78  Final
  Keuka  73  Alfred State  78  Final - OT RC
  SUNY Geneseo  85  Morrisville State  95  Final
  Penn State-Berks  58  DeSales  84  Final

Jan. 6 NVU-Lyndon  74  Cazenovia  104  Final

Jan. 7 SUNYIT  75  Alfred State  65  Final
  SUNY-Cobleskill  95  Clarks Summit  59  Final

Jan. 9 Cazenovia  73  Wells  71  Final
  Gallaudet  83  St. Elizabeth  96  Final
  Morrisville State  84  SUNY-Cobleskill  77  Final
  SUNYIT  69  Keuka  72  Final RC
  Penn State-Berks  65  Penn State-Abington  77  Final
  Lancaster Bible  68  Penn College  52  Final

Jan. 11 SUNY-Cobleskill  68  Gallaudet  86  Final

Jan. 12 Morrisville State  89  St. Elizabeth  78  Final
  Cazenovia  63  Penn State-Abington  72  Final
  Keuka  89  Penn State-Berks  83  Final - OT RC
  SUNYIT  78  Gallaudet  70  Final
  SUNY-Cobleskill  85  Lancaster Bible  69  Final
  Wells  70  Penn College  81  Final

Jan. 13 Keuka  78  Penn College  56  Final RC
  Wells  87  Penn State-Berks  79  Final
  SUNYIT  67  Lancaster Bible  71  Final
  Morrisville State  85  Penn State-Abington  65  Final
  Cazenovia  97  St. Elizabeth  78  Final

Jan. 16 Penn State-Abington  79  Gallaudet  75  Final
  Wells  65  SUNYIT  84  Final
  Keuka  76  Morrisville State  83  Final RC
  SUNY-Cobleskill  75  Cazenovia  62  Final
  Penn State-Berks  52  Lancaster Bible  91  Final
  St. Elizabeth  91  Penn College  90  Final - OT

Jan. 18 SUNYIT  70  Cazenovia  56  Final
  Morrisville State  77  Wells  46  Final
  Lancaster Bible  82  Penn State-Abington  61  Final

Jan. 21 St. Elizabeth    Pratt    Postponed V LS
  Penn College  77  Gallaudet  87  Final
  St. Elizabeth  125  Penn State-Berks  114  Final - 2OT

Jan. 23 Wells  51  SUNY-Cobleskill  80  Final
  SUNYIT  67  Morrisville State  85  Final
  Lancaster Bible  86  St. Elizabeth  73  Final
  Penn State-Abington  64  Penn College  53  Final
  Cazenovia  82  Keuka  63  Final
  Gallaudet  81  Penn State-Berks  82  Final

Jan. 26 St. Elizabeth  83  Keuka  64  Final RC
  Penn State-Berks  64  SUNY-Cobleskill  84  Final
  Gallaudet  86  Morrisville State  92  Final
  Penn State-Abington  68  Wells  59  Final
  Penn College  79  SUNYIT  87  Final
  Lancaster Bible  80  Cazenovia  87  Final

Jan. 27 Alfred State  66  Morrisville State  79  Final

Jan. 28 Hamilton  80  Wells  65  Final RC

Jan. 29 Cairn    Lancaster Bible    Postponed

Jan. 30 Keuka  68  SUNYIT  75  Final RC
  SUNY-Cobleskill  77  Morrisville State  103  Final
  Wells  76  Cazenovia  86  Final
  St. Elizabeth  79  Gallaudet  83  Final
  Penn College  68  Lancaster Bible  79  Final
  Penn State-Abington  78  Penn State-Berks  59  Final

Feb. 2 Keuka  74  Penn State-Abington  65  Final RC
  SUNYIT  91  Penn State-Berks  65  Final
  Morrisville State  77  Lancaster Bible  89  Final
  SUNY-Cobleskill  87  Penn College  79  Final
  Wells  75  St. Elizabeth  92  Final
  Cazenovia  78  Gallaudet  64  Final

Feb. 3 Keuka  66  SUNY-Cobleskill  86  Final RC

Feb. 4 Cairn  75  Lancaster Bible  72  Final

Feb. 5 Widener  80  Gallaudet  65  Final
  Wells  64  Morrisville State  89  Final
  Penn State-Abington  69  St. Elizabeth  79  Final

Feb. 6 Cazenovia  61  SUNY Delhi  70  Final
  SUNY-Cobleskill  70  Keuka  77  Final RC

Feb. 9 Penn College  82  Morrisville State  103  Final
  Gallaudet  91  Keuka  84  Final - OT RC
  Penn State-Berks  84  Cazenovia  101  Final
  Penn State-Abington  60  SUNYIT  76  Final
  St. Elizabeth  66  SUNY-Cobleskill  78  Final
  Lancaster Bible  74  Wells  80  Final

Feb. 10 Penn State-Berks  62  Morrisville State  105  Final
  Penn State-Abington  67  SUNY-Cobleskill  87  Final
  Gallaudet  66  Wells  71  Final - OT
  Penn College  93  Cazenovia  91  Final
  St. Elizabeth  75  SUNYIT  96  Final
  Lancaster Bible  80  Keuka  63  Final RC

Feb. 13 SUNY-Cobleskill  61  SUNYIT  74  Final
  Lancaster Bible  71  Gallaudet  73  Final
  Wells  61  Keuka  53  Final RC
  Morrisville State  86  Cazenovia  72  Final
  Penn College  85  Penn State-Berks  88  Final

Feb. 14 St. Elizabeth  66  Penn State-Abington  91  Final

Feb. 16 Penn State-Berks  77  St. Elizabeth  90  Final
  Penn State-Abington  85  Lancaster Bible  78  Final
  Morrisville State  79  Keuka  58  Final RC
  Cazenovia  69  SUNY-Cobleskill  67  Final
  SUNYIT  69  Wells  55  Final
  Gallaudet  79  Penn College  75  Final

Feb. 19 St. Elizabeth    Penn State-Abington    6:00 PM LS
NEAC First Round
  SUNY-Cobleskill    SUNYIT    8:00 PM
NEAC First Round

Feb. 23 TBA    Morrisville State    TBA LS
NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals
  TBA    Lancaster Bible    TBA
NEAC Semifinal @ at Morrisville State

Feb. 24 TBA    Morrisville State    TBA
NEAC Final
iCalendar RSS Feed