Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2011-12 WIAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 2 Blue & Gold Game    UW-Eau Claire    7:00 PM
Gold 68, Blue 51 (Final)

Nov. 3 UW-Whitewater  54  Wisconsin  70  Final RC

Nov. 15 UW-Eau Claire  68  St. Scholastica  58  Final RC
  UW-Superior  72  Northland  46  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  52  Loras  63  Final
  Millikin  61  UW-Platteville  69  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  43  UW-River Falls  50  Final RC
  Crown  33  UW-Stout  95  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  65  Lawrence  56  Final RC
  Carroll  60  UW-Whitewater  82  Final RC

Nov. 16 St. Thomas  53  UW-Stevens Point  70  Final

Nov. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  48  UW-La Crosse  67  Final
@ Wheaton (Ill.)
  Dominican  67  UW-Superior  83  Final RC
@ DePere, Wis.
  Alverno  37  UW-Oshkosh  56  Final RC RC
@ Stevens Point
  Simpson  73  UW-River Falls  79  Final RC RC
@ Decorah, Iowa
  Ripon  62  UW-Eau Claire  64  Final RC
UWEC Tip-Off Tourney
  Finlandia  39  UW-Stevens Point  72  Final
  Wartburg  59  UW-Stout  54  Final RC
@ Sheboygan, Wis.

Nov. 19 Finlandia  49  UW-Oshkosh  68  Final RC
@ Stevens Point
  UW-Stout  67  Lakeland  75  Final RC
  Loras  68  UW-Platteville  58  Final
  Alverno  43  UW-Stevens Point  70  Final RC
  Whitworth  57  UW-Whitewater  80  Final RC
@ Decatur, IL
  UW-River Falls  64  Luther  53  Final RC
  UW-Superior  68  St. Norbert  77  Final RC RC
St. Norbert Tournament
  UW-La Crosse  53  Wheaton (Ill.)  43  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  78  UW-Eau Claire  69  Final RC
UWEC Tip-Off Tourney

Nov. 20 Dubuque  67  UW-Platteville  57  Final
  UW-Whitewater  73  Millikin  78  Final RC RC

Nov. 22 UW-La Crosse  56  Viterbo  46  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  66  Millikin  45  Final RC RC
  UW-Eau Claire  49  St. Norbert  44  Final RC RC
  UW-Oshkosh  71  Ripon  55  Final RC
  UW-Superior  54  Minn. Duluth  74  Final RC
  UW-Stout  34  St. Cloud St.  93  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  61  Concordia (Wis.)  60  Final RC RC
  UW-Platteville  76  Luther  68  Final

Nov. 23 Illinois Wesleyan  72  UW-Whitewater  80  Final RC

Nov. 26 Dubuque  52  UW-Whitewater  66  Final
@ Menomonie, WI
  UW-Platteville  42  Winona St.  93  Final
  St. Scholastica  53  UW-Stout  90  Final RC
  Loras  57  UW-Oshkosh  67  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  50  Minn. St. Mankato  59  Final RC
  Finlandia  40  UW-La Crosse  69  Final

Nov. 27 UW-Whitewater  76  St. Scholastica  46  Final
Quality Inn & Suites Turkey Shootout @ Menomonie, Wis.
  Wartburg  54  UW-La Crosse  56  Final - OT
  Cornell  35  UW-Eau Claire  63  Final RC
  Dubuque  68  UW-Stout  74  Final RC
  Coe  77  UW-Platteville  69  Final RC

Nov. 29 UW-Stevens Point  65  Elmhurst  48  Final RC
  UW-Stout  42  Winona St.  80  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  59  Augustana  56  Final RC

Nov. 30 Northwestern (Minn.)  56  UW-Superior  75  Final RC
  St. Scholastica  56  UW-River Falls  72  Final RC

Dec. 3 UW-Eau Claire  53  UW-La Crosse  47  Final RC
  UW-Superior  55  UW-Stevens Point  74  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  67  UW-Platteville  46  Final RC RC
  UW-Stout  65  UW-Whitewater  95  Final RC RC
  Wheaton (Ill.)  61  UW-Oshkosh  58  Final RC

Dec. 6 UW-River Falls  74  Martin Luther  50  Final RC

Dec. 7 UW-Eau Claire  71  UW-Platteville  62  Final RC
  UW-Stout  58  UW-Superior  80  Final RC RC
  UW-Stevens Point  56  UW-Oshkosh  40  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  68  UW-La Crosse  71  Final - OT RC

Dec. 10 UW-Stevens Point  82  Illinois Wesleyan  68  Final
  UW-Whitewater  70  UW-Eau Claire  75  Final RC RC
  UW-Superior  64  UW-La Crosse  80  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  57  UW-Stout  53  Final
  UW-River Falls  71  UW-Oshkosh  44  Final RC RC

Dec. 14 UW-La Crosse  61  St. Mary's (Minn.)  49  Final
  UW-River Falls  69  UW-Stout  38  Final RC RC
  UW-Stevens Point  71  UW-Whitewater  50  Final RC
  UW-Superior  38  UW-Eau Claire  76  Final RC RC

Dec. 17 St. Scholastica  68  UW-Superior  82  Final RC
  Simpson  59  UW-River Falls  75  Final RC RC
  Lawrence  38  UW-Stevens Point  74  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  66  UW-Platteville  78  Final RC

Dec. 20 St. Norbert  63  UW-Oshkosh  65  Final RC RC

Dec. 28 UW-River Falls  60  Thomas More  50  Final RC RC
@ D3hoops.com Classic
  UW-Eau Claire  81  Trinity (Texas)  34  Final RC
Southwestern Classic @ Georgetown, TX
  Pt. Loma Nazarene  74  UW-Stevens Point  66  Final
@ Surf City Classic (San Diego, CA)

Dec. 29 Carthage  75  UW-River Falls  68  Final - OT RC RC
@ D3hoops.com Classic
  UW-Oshkosh  48  Washington U.  61  Final RC RC
@ Waverly, Iowa
  Wellesley  43  UW-Stevens Point  62  Final
@ Surf City Classic (San Diego, CA)
  UC Santa Cruz  47  UW-Platteville  54  Final
Redlands Winter Classic @ Redlands, CA
  UW-Whitewater  64  Concordia (Texas)  61  Final RC
  UW-Superior  63  St. Mary's (Minn.)  56  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  72  Southwestern  62  Final RC RC
Southwestern Classic
  Luther  47  UW-La Crosse  67  Final

Dec. 30 UW-Whitewater  75  East Texas Baptist  42  Final RC
@ Concordia Texas Christmas Classic
  UW-Oshkosh  41  Westminster (Mo.)  55  Final RC
@ Waverly, Iowa
  UW-Stout  52  Babson  72  Final RC
Southern Maine Tournament @ Gorham, ME
  Calvin  60  UW-La Crosse  40  Final RC
  Bethany Lutheran  67  UW-Superior  81  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  51  Redlands  58  Final RC

Dec. 31 UW-Stout  78  Massachusetts College  72  Final - OT RC
@ Gorham, Maine
  UW-Eau Claire  66  Austin  32  Final RC

Jan. 4 UW-Superior  74  UW-Oshkosh  66  Final RC RC
  UW-La Crosse  58  UW-Platteville  46  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  63  UW-River Falls  67  Final RC
  UW-Stout  43  UW-Eau Claire  77  Final RC RC
  UW-Whitewater  66  Edgewood  49  Final RC RC

Jan. 7 UW-Eau Claire  60  UW-Stevens Point  64  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  63  UW-Oshkosh  54  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  53  UW-Whitewater  64  Final RC RC
  UW-Platteville  50  UW-Superior  69  Final

Jan. 11 UW-Eau Claire  52  UW-Oshkosh  47  Final RC RC
  UW-Stout  46  UW-Stevens Point  73  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  66  UW-Platteville  55  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  56  UW-La Crosse  47  Final RC

Jan. 14 UW-Superior  55  UW-Whitewater  86  Final RC
  UW-Stevens Point  41  UW-La Crosse  47  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  63  UW-River Falls  57  Final RC RC
  UW-Oshkosh  74  UW-Stout  61  Final RC RC

Jan. 18 UW-Platteville  53  UW-Stevens Point  80  Final
  UW-La Crosse  63  UW-Stout  50  Final RC
  UW-Superior  44  UW-River Falls  65  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  56  UW-Whitewater  70  Final RC RC

Jan. 21 UW-Superior  60  UW-Platteville  69  Final
  UW-River Falls  59  UW-Stevens Point  71  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  36  UW-Eau Claire  49  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  72  UW-Stout  55  Final RC RC RC

Jan. 25 UW-Stout  47  UW-River Falls  73  Final RC RC
  UW-Eau Claire  61  UW-Superior  56  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  58  UW-Stevens Point  80  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  68  UW-Oshkosh  63  Final RC

Jan. 28 UW-Stevens Point  85  UW-Superior  67  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  41  UW-Whitewater  61  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  48  UW-La Crosse  67  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  56  UW-River Falls  58  Final RC

Feb. 1 UW-Superior  56  UW-Stout  60  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  49  UW-Eau Claire  68  Final RC RC
  UW-Stevens Point  84  UW-Platteville  53  Final
  UW-La Crosse  61  UW-Whitewater  71  Final RC

Feb. 4 UW-Oshkosh  52  UW-Superior  53  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  69  UW-Stevens Point  79  Final
  UW-River Falls  60  UW-Eau Claire  59  Final RC RC
  UW-Stout  67  UW-Platteville  61  Final RC

Feb. 8 UW-Stout  61  UW-La Crosse  65  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  56  UW-Stevens Point  66  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  64  UW-Superior  62  Final
  UW-Platteville  48  UW-Whitewater  62  Final RC

Feb. 11 UW-Whitewater  69  UW-Superior  50  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  57  UW-La Crosse  64  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  72  UW-Stout  40  Final RC RC
  UW-Oshkosh  46  UW-River Falls  71  Final RC

Feb. 14 Crown  35  UW-Superior  86  Final

Feb. 15 UW-Stevens Point  65  UW-Stout  44  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  48  UW-Eau Claire  75  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  85  UW-Oshkosh  50  Final RC RC
  UW-La Crosse  53  UW-River Falls  69  Final

Feb. 18 UW-Stevens Point  55  UW-Eau Claire  66  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  68  UW-Superior  79  Final
  UW-Whitewater  67  UW-River Falls  61  Final RC
  UW-Stout  65  UW-Oshkosh  60  Final RC RC

Feb. 21 UW-Superior  55  UW-Whitewater  92  Final RC
WIAC tournament first round
  UW-La Crosse  55  UW-River Falls  64  Final
WIAC tournament first round

Feb. 23 UW-Whitewater  57  UW-Eau Claire  53  Final RC RC
WIAC Tournament Semifinals
  UW-River Falls  60  UW-Stevens Point  70  Final RC
WIAC Semifinal

Feb. 25 UW-Whitewater  61  UW-Stevens Point  80  Final

Mar. 2 Franklin  58  UW-Stevens Point  61  Final RC
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round @ Calvin College
  Carthage  74  UW-Whitewater  68  Final RC
NCAA tournament first round @ Greencastle, Ind.
  UW-Eau Claire  69  Simpson  61  Final RC RC
NCAA First Round @ Univ. of Chicago
  UW-River Falls  61  Coe  72  Final RC
NCAA tournament first round @ St. Thomas

Mar. 3 UW-Stevens Point  71  Calvin  76  Final RC
NCAA tournament second round
  UW-Eau Claire  52  Chicago  56  Final RC RC
NCAA Second Round
iCalendar RSS Feed