2018-19 Division III men's basketball schedule

February 8, 2019 | February 9, 2019 | February 10, 2019
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ACAA | AEC | AMCC | ARC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | GNAC | HCAC | IND | LAND | LEC | LL | MACC | MACF | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NAC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
No. 1 Nebraska Wesleyan  85  Wartburg  82  Final • * BX P
Linfield  100  No. 2 Whitman  105  Final • * BX RC
Millikin  56  No. 3 Augustana  78  Final • * BX
UW-Stevens Point  70  No. 4 UW-Oshkosh  77  Final • * BX RC P
No. 5 Randolph-Macon  87  Randolph  45  Final • * BX RC
No. 6 Swarthmore  100  Dickinson  82  Final • * BX
No. 7 Amherst  97  Middlebury  93  Final • * BX
No. 8 St. John's  74  St. Olaf  57  Final • * BX
Frostburg State  64  No. 9 Christopher Newport  72  Final • * BX RC
No. 10 Hamilton  77  No. 19 Williams  70  Final • * BX P
Cal Lutheran  61  No. 11 Pomona-Pitzer  78  Final • * BX
No. 12 MIT  61  Springfield  66  Final • * BX RC
Augsburg  88  No. 13 St. Thomas  86  Final • * BX RC P
No. 14 Nichols  83  University of New England  61  Final • * BX RC
Wheaton (Ill.)  82  No. 15 North Central (Ill.)  71  Final • * BX RC
No. 17 Wittenberg  84  No. 16 Wooster  74  Final • * BX RC
No. 20 Loras  74  Coe  71  Final • * BX
George Fox  98  No. 21 Whitworth  107  Final - OT • * BX RC P
No. 22 Marietta  62  Wilmington  68  Final • * BX RC RC P
Baldwin Wallace  76  No. 24 Capital  81  Final • * BX
No. 25 Oswego State  56  Plattsburgh State  67  Final • * BX
SUNY-Old Westbury  53  Mount St. Vincent  56  Final • * BX
SUNY-Maritime  42  Mount St. Mary  71  Final • *
Suffolk  86  Rivier  77  Final • * BX
Babson  80  Wheaton (Mass.)  65  Final • * BX
Clark  66  Coast Guard  68  Final • * BX
Fitchburg State  80  Worcester State  76  Final • * BX
Framingham State  80  Bridgewater State  87  Final - OT • * BX
Lesley  69  Southern Vermont  85  Final • * BX RC
NVU-Lyndon  88  SUNY-Canton  91  Final - 2OT • * BX P
New England College  112  Becker  97  Final • * BX
Eastern Nazarene  88  Newbury  94  Final • * BX
Westfield State  94  Salem State  93  Final • * BX RC
Olivet  60  Adrian  83  Final • * BX
Maine-Presque Isle  76  NVU-Johnson  75  Final • * BX
WPI  70  Emerson  73  Final • * BX RC
Maine Maritime  73  Thomas  79  Final • * BX RC
Norwich  78  St. Joseph's (Maine)  97  Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (L.I.)  62  SUNY-Purchase  77  Final • * BX
Huntingdon  61  Maryville (Tenn.)  54  Final • * BX
LaGrange  99  Berea  78  Final • * BX
Anderson  56  Bluffton  49  Final • * BX P
Guilford  77  Bridgewater (Va.)  53  Final • * BX RC P
Ohio Northern  71  John Carroll  90  Final • * BX
Otterbein  69  Muskingum  70  Final • * BX P
Eastern Mennonite  70  Hampden-Sydney  56  Final • * BX RC
Ferrum  85  Washington and Lee  97  Final • * BX
Averett  89  William Peace  91  Final • * BX
Greensboro  101  Brevard  77  Final * BX
Kenyon  79  Wabash  96  Final • * BX RC
Geneva  71  Chatham  75  Final • * BX
Arcadia  75  Lebanon Valley  62  Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  64  Farmingdale State  90  Final • * BX
Emmanuel  84  Colby-Sawyer  81  Final • * BX
Gwynedd Mercy  83  Wesley  86  Final • * BX RC
York (N.Y.)  66  John Jay  59  Final • * BX
Bryn Athyn  82  Centenary (N.J.)  92  Final • * BX
Kean  83  TCNJ  74  Final • * BX
Washington College  56  Gettysburg  53  Final • * BX RC
Clarks Summit  84  Keystone  94  Final • * BX
Hiram  61  Oberlin  90  Final • * BX
Stevenson  55  Widener  75  Final • * BX
Bowdoin  65  Wesleyan  91  Final • * BX
Haverford  82  McDaniel  80  Final - OT • * BX
Defiance  67  Transylvania  87  Final • * BX
Colby  72  Connecticut College  66  Final • * BX P
Marymount  51  Marywood  63  Final • * BX
Lehman  55  Staten Island  72  Final • * BX
Alma  92  Hope  94  Final • * BX RC
Dean  90  Elms  76  Final * BX
Mass-Dartmouth  88  Plymouth State  81  Final • * BX
Calvin  72  Kalamazoo  77  Final • * BX
Keene State  87  Rhode Island College  68  Final • * BX RC
Western Connecticut  76  Eastern Connecticut  92  Final • * BX RC
Albion  61  Trine  68  Final - OT • * BX RC P
Franklin  72  Mount St. Joseph  54  Final • * BX
Salve Regina  86  Gordon  100  Final • * BX
D'Youville  97  Penn State-Altoona  95  Final - OT • * BX
Penn College  82  Morrisville State  103  Final • * BX
Manchester  62  Hanover  66  Final • * BX
Gallaudet  91  Keuka  84  Final - OT • * BX RC P
Penn State-Berks  84  Cazenovia  101  Final • * BX
King's  51  Wilkes  76  Final • * BX
DePauw  67  Ohio Wesleyan  72  Final • * BX
Montclair State  84  Stockton  81  Final • *
Southern Virginia  75  Salisbury  84  Final • * BX
FDU-Florham  80  Delaware Valley  73  Final • * BX
Manhattanville  88  Eastern  89  Final • * BX
Endicott  82  Roger Williams  86  Final • * BX
Penn State-Abington  60  SUNYIT  76  Final • * BX
Castleton  64  Southern Maine  93  Final • * BX
Penn State-Harrisburg  62  Mary Washington  68  Final • * BX
Curry  62  Wentworth  80  Final • * BX
St. Elizabeth  66  SUNY-Cobleskill  78  Final • * BX
Muhlenberg  70  Franklin and Marshall  76  Final • * BX P
Hood  100  Lycoming  107  Final • * BX RC
Allegheny  90  Denison  75  Final • * BX
Cabrini  95  Immaculata  78  Final • * BX
Ramapo  81  William Paterson  82  Final - OT • * BX RC
Rutgers-Camden  73  New Jersey City  93  Final • * BX RC
Misericordia  60  DeSales  76  Final • * BX
Lancaster Bible  74  Wells  80  Final • * BX
Grove City  63  Thiel  78  Final • * BX
Mount Union  72  Heidelberg  66  Final • * BX
Gogebic College  69  Finlandia  64  Final BX
Marian  74  Wisconsin Lutheran  86  Final • * BX
Anna Maria  46  Johnson and Wales  71  Final • * BX
Husson  77  Maine-Farmington  71  Final • * BX
Bethany  56  Westminster (Pa.)  79  Final • * BX
Juniata  68  Scranton  77  Final • * BX RC
Brooklyn  75  CCNY  77  Final • * BX
Ursinus  81  Johns Hopkins  90  Final • * BX RC
Pitt-Bradford  39  Mount Aloysius  63  Final • * BX
Brockport  76  SUNY Geneseo  77  Final • * BX
Rose-Hulman  74  Earlham  64  Final • * BX
SUNY Delhi  73  Alfred State  74  Final BX P
York (Pa.)  73  St. Mary's (Md.)  72  Final • * BX RC
Goucher  73  Moravian  93  Final • * BX RC P
Hilbert  71  Franciscan (Ohio)  66  Final • * BX
Covenant  87  Piedmont  81  Final • * BX RC
Penn State-Behrend  80  Pitt-Greensburg  74  Final • * BX
Buffalo State  68  SUNY Oneonta  94  Final • * BX RC
Cortland  83  SUNY Potsdam  70  Final • * BX RC
Bard  80  Hobart  83  Final • * BX
Fredonia  70  SUNY New Paltz  74  Final • * BX
N.C. Wesleyan  131  Pfeiffer  139  Final - 2OT * BX
Catholic  78  Susquehanna  87  Final • * BX
Elizabethtown  65  Drew  76  Final • * BX
Sage  66  Alfred  101  Final • * BX RC
Skidmore  81  Rochester Tech  59  Final • * BX
Utica  57  Nazareth  78  Final • * BX
Union  66  Clarkson  69  Final • *
Albertus Magnus  98  Lasell  93  Final • * BX P
Vassar  54  RPI  66  Final • * BX
Medaille  75  La Roche  81  Final • * BX
Ithaca  72  St. Lawrence  84  Final • * BX
Stevens  84  Houghton  72  Final • * BX
Principia  76  Westminster (Mo.)  75  Final • * BX P
MacMurray  64  Spalding  82  Final • * BX
Greenville  128  Iowa Wesleyan  125  Final • * BX
Blackburn  62  Webster  67  Final • * BX
Fontbonne  91  Eureka  116  Final • * BX P
Concordia-Moorhead  56  Bethel  74  Final • * BX
Hamline  71  Carleton  62  Final • * BX
UW-Whitewater  79  UW-Stout  77  Final • * BX RC
LeTourneau  101  Belhaven  78  Final • * BX
St. Mary's (Minn.)  86  Macalester  69  Final • * BX
Hardin-Simmons  75  Howard Payne  61  Final • * BX
Martin Luther  76  Maranatha Baptist  82  Final BX P
Illinois College  66  Lake Forest  96  Final • * BX
Knox  68  Beloit  99  Final • * BX
Grinnell  97  St. Norbert  116  Final • * BX
Monmouth  66  Ripon  63  Final • * BX
East Texas Baptist  76  Louisiana College  81  Final • * BX
Concordia (Texas)  101  Mary Hardin-Baylor  104  Final • * BX
McMurry  73  Sul Ross State  69  Final • * BX
Emory and Henry  69  Virginia Wesleyan  71  Final • * BX
Rosemont  90  Cairn  86  Final • * BX
Albright  82  Messiah  74  Final • * BX
Rutgers-Newark  59  Rowan  65  Final • * BX
Dubuque  61  Buena Vista  83  Final • * BX
Luther  90  Central  94  Final • * BX RC
Texas-Tyler  78  Texas-Dallas  91  Final BX
Concordia-Chicago  88  Dominican  71  Final • * BX
Illinois Tech  67  Aurora  70  Final • * BX
MSOE  79  Concordia (Wis.)  91  Final • * BX P
Rockford  94  Edgewood  109  Final • * BX
Lakeland  73  Benedictine  78  Final • * BX
Shenandoah  70  Lynchburg  96  Final • * BX P
Northwestern (Minn.)  71  St. Scholastica  68  Final • * BX
North Central (Minn.)  62  Minnesota-Morris  76  Final • *
Waynesburg  60  St. Vincent  88  Final • * BX
UW-Eau Claire  61  UW-La Crosse  52  Final • * BX
Cornell  75  Lawrence  86  Final • * BX
Crown  79  Northland  71  Final • * BX
Bethany Lutheran  86  UW-Superior  69  Final • * BX
UW-Platteville  57  UW-River Falls  54  Final • * BX
UC Santa Cruz  73  La Verne  63  Final BX P
Valley Forge  57  Wilson  113  Final BX
Schreiner  78  University of Dallas  69  Final • * BX P P
JWU-Denver  59  Centenary (La.)  61  Final * BX
Elmhurst  76  Illinois Wesleyan  79  Final • * BX
Carthage  85  North Park  65  Final • * BX
Southwestern  92  Trinity (Texas)  76  Final • * BX P
Colorado College  68  Austin  74  Final • * BX
Puget Sound  87  Willamette  98  Final • * BX
Occidental  86  Whittier  68  Final • * BX RC
Caltech  69  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  85  Final • * BX P
Chapman  96  Redlands  97  Final - 3OT • * BX RC P