Nazareth Golden Flyers

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 18-8 - Conference: 11-5
11/20 at York (N.Y.) Final W, 72-43 BX
11/21 at Bryn Mawr Final W, 91-45 BX
11/24 at Fredonia Final W, 62-51 BX
11/28 vs. Medaille Final W, 92-59 BX
12/1 vs. Rochester Final L, 57-43 RC BX
12/3 vs. Rochester Tech Final L, 74-68 BX
@ Roberts Wesleyan
12/5 vs. William Smith Final W, 79-68 BX
@ Geneseo, NY
1/2 vs. Oswego State Final W, 80-41 BX RC
1/3 vs. Buffalo State Final W, 66-51 BX RC
1/5 at Ithaca * • Final L, 72-48 BX
1/8 at Alfred * • Final W, 87-64 BX RC
1/9 at Elmira * • Final W, 73-53 BX
1/12 vs. Houghton * • Final W, 76-59 BX RC
1/14 vs. St. John Fisher * • Final L, 54-49 RC RC BX
1/19 vs. Hartwick * • Final W, 87-74 RC RC BX
1/22 at Stevens * • Final L, 66-61 BX
1/23 at Utica * • Final W, 59-55 BX
1/27 at Houghton * • Final W, 69-41 BX
1/30 vs. Ithaca * • Final W, 63-54 BX
2/6 at St. John Fisher * • Final L, 61-58 RC BX
2/9 at Hartwick * • Final W, 82-81 BX RC
2/12 vs. Alfred * • Final W, 87-42 BX RC
2/13 vs. Elmira * • Final W, 77-63 BX RC
2/19 vs. Stevens * • Final L, 75-65 BX
2/20 vs. Utica * • Final W, 90-76 BX RC
2/26 at Stevens Final L, 76-61 BX

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 18-8 - Conference: 11-5
1/5 at Ithaca * • L, 72-48 BX
1/8 at Alfred * • W, 87-64 BX RC
1/9 at Elmira * • W, 73-53 BX
1/12 vs. Houghton * • W, 76-59 BX RC
1/14 vs. St. John Fisher * • L, 54-49 RC RC BX
1/19 vs. Hartwick * • W, 87-74 RC RC BX
1/22 at Stevens * • L, 66-61 BX
1/23 at Utica * • W, 59-55 BX
1/27 at Houghton * • W, 69-41 BX
1/30 vs. Ithaca * • W, 63-54 BX
2/6 at St. John Fisher * • L, 61-58 RC BX
2/9 at Hartwick * • W, 82-81 BX RC
2/12 vs. Alfred * • W, 87-42 BX RC
2/13 vs. Elmira * • W, 77-63 BX RC
2/19 vs. Stevens * • L, 75-65 BX
2/20 vs. Utica * • W, 90-76 BX RC

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/E8/Women/2015-16/standings-div1 : /conf/E8/Women/2015-16/standings-div2 : /conf/E8/Women/2015-16/standings

2015-16

St. John Fisher 15-1 22-5
Stevens 15-1 23-7
Nazareth 11-5 18-8
Ithaca 11-5 16-11
Hartwick 7-9 9-15
Elmira 5-11 8-17
Houghton 4-12 10-15
Utica 3-13 8-17
Alfred 1-15 2-23

Past Records

2017-18 (13-12, 9-7 E8)
2016-17 (11-14, 7-9 E8)
2015-16 (18-8, 11-5 E8)
2014-15 (15-11, 10-6 E8)
2013-14 (9-16, 3-11 E8)
2012-13 (10-15, 7-7 E8)
2011-12 (12-13, 5-9 E8)
2010-11 (8-17, 4-12 E8)
2009-10 (13-12, 7-9 E8)
2008-09 (13-12, 7-8 E8)
2007-08 (8-17, 4-12 E8)
2006-07 (7-18, 3-11 E8)

Team Info

Coach: Kelly Dunne (Nazareth '10)
Conference: E8

Nazareth

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1864
Location: Rochester, NY
Colors: Purple, Gold
Region: East
Arena: Robert A. Kidera Gymnasium (1200)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Men

News Releases

September 13, 2018 Medaille picks Naz alum as new head coach Medaille selected Nazareth alumna Kelly Broderick as its new head women's basketball coach, replacing Rachelle Matthys.