Nazareth Golden Flyers

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 18-8 - Conference: 13-3
11/17 vs. Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 78-54 BX
@ O.W. Houts Gymnasium (Selinsgrove, Pa.)
11/18 at Susquehanna Final W, 63-59 BX
11/20 at Fredonia Final W, 54-52 BX
11/29 at Keuka Final L, 62-57 BX PH
12/6 vs. Rochester Tech Final L, 67-61 BX
12/8 vs. Rochester Final L, 65-46 BX RC
12/19 at Marian Final W, 69-61 BX
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center
12/20 vs. Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 70-63 BX
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center
12/29 vs. Clarkson Final W, 54-48 BX
1/4 vs. Hartwick * • Final W, 80-73 BX RC
1/5 at Houghton * • Final W, 55-50 BX
1/11 vs. Stevens * • Final - OT W, 83-78 BX
1/12 vs. Sage * • Final L, 78-62 BX
1/15 vs. Alfred * • Final W, 62-48 BX RC RC
1/22 at St. John Fisher * • Final W, 54-50 BX
1/25 at Hartwick * • Final L, 76-56 BX RC
1/26 at Utica * • Final W, 71-61 BX
1/29 vs. Elmira * • Final W, 70-56 BX
2/1 at Sage * • Final W, 66-61 BX
2/2 at Stevens * • Final L, 68-44 BX
2/8 vs. St. John Fisher * • Final W, 69-59 BX
2/9 vs. Utica * • Final W, 66-52 BX
2/15 vs. Houghton * • Final W, 68-63 BX
2/16 at Elmira * • Final W, 68-59 BX
2/19 at Alfred * • Final W, 64-40 BX RC
2/22 vs. St. John Fisher Final L, 71-55 BX
@ Oneonta, NY - Lambros Arena

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 18-8 - Conference: 13-3
1/4 vs. Hartwick * • W, 80-73 BX RC
1/5 at Houghton * • W, 55-50 BX
1/11 vs. Stevens * • W, 83-78 BX
1/12 vs. Sage * • L, 78-62 BX
1/15 vs. Alfred * • W, 62-48 BX RC RC
1/22 at St. John Fisher * • W, 54-50 BX
1/25 at Hartwick * • L, 76-56 BX RC
1/26 at Utica * • W, 71-61 BX
1/29 vs. Elmira * • W, 70-56 BX
2/1 at Sage * • W, 66-61 BX
2/2 at Stevens * • L, 68-44 BX
2/8 vs. St. John Fisher * • W, 69-59 BX
2/9 vs. Utica * • W, 66-52 BX
2/15 vs. Houghton * • W, 68-63 BX
2/16 at Elmira * • W, 68-59 BX
2/19 at Alfred * • W, 64-40 BX RC

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/E8/Women/2018-19/standings-div1 : /conf/E8/Women/2018-19/standings-div2 : /conf/E8/Women/2018-19/standings

2018-19

Hartwick 14-2 23-5
Nazareth 13-3 18-8
St. John Fisher 12-4 19-8
Stevens 12-4 17-9
Sage 7-9 12-13
Houghton 4-12 11-14
Utica 4-12 9-16
Alfred 4-12 8-17
Elmira 2-14 6-19

Past Records

2017-18 (13-12, 9-7 E8)
2016-17 (11-14, 7-9 E8)
2015-16 (18-8, 11-5 E8)
2014-15 (15-11, 10-6 E8)
2013-14 (9-16, 3-11 E8)
2012-13 (10-15, 7-7 E8)
2011-12 (12-13, 5-9 E8)
2010-11 (8-17, 4-12 E8)
2009-10 (13-12, 7-9 E8)
2008-09 (13-12, 7-8 E8)
2007-08 (8-17, 4-12 E8)
2006-07 (7-18, 3-11 E8)

Team Info

Coach: Kelly Dunne (Nazareth '10)
Conference: E8

Nazareth

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1864
Location: Rochester, NY
Colors: Purple, Gold
Region: East
Arena: Robert A. Kidera Gymnasium (1200)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Men

News Releases

September 13, 2018 Medaille picks Naz alum as new head coach Medaille selected Nazareth alumna Kelly Broderick as its new head women's basketball coach, replacing Rachelle Matthys.