Nazareth Golden Flyers

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 11-14 - Conference: 7-9
11/18 vs. Thiel Final W, 67-53 BX
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
11/19 at Buffalo State Final W, 64-62 BX RC
11/22 at William Smith Final L, 76-61 BX
11/29 at Fredonia Final W, 74-65 BX
12/2 vs. Rochester Tech Final L, 68-52 BX
@ St. John Fisher
12/3 vs. Rochester Final L, 71-49 BX RC
@ Pittsford, NY (St. John Fisher)
12/8 vs. Wells Final W, 88-67 BX RC
1/2 at Oswego State Final - OT L, 64-58 BX
1/4 vs. Hilbert Final - OT L, 67-65 BX
1/6 at Alfred * • Final W, 88-64 BX
1/7 at Houghton * • Final W, 50-47 BX
1/12 vs. Utica * • Final L, 62-56 BX
1/14 at Ithaca * • Final L, 83-45 BX
1/20 vs. Stevens * • Final L, 75-66 BX
1/21 vs. Hartwick * • Final L, 65-55 BX RC
1/24 at Elmira * • Final W, 71-56 BX
1/26 vs. St. John Fisher * • Final L, 63-56 BX
1/28 vs. Alfred * • Final W, 74-39 BX
1/31 vs. Ithaca * • Final L, 60-58 BX
2/2 at Utica * • Final L, 68-59 BX
2/7 vs. Houghton * • Final W, 81-67 BX
2/9 vs. Elmira * • Final W, 56-49 BX
2/11 at St. John Fisher * • Final W, 72-66 BX
2/17 at Hartwick * • Final L, 72-70 BX RC
2/18 at Stevens * • Final L, 67-41 BX

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 11-14 - Conference: 7-9
1/6 at Alfred * • W, 88-64 BX
1/7 at Houghton * • W, 50-47 BX
1/12 vs. Utica * • L, 62-56 BX
1/14 at Ithaca * • L, 83-45 BX
1/20 vs. Stevens * • L, 75-66 BX
1/21 vs. Hartwick * • L, 65-55 BX RC
1/24 at Elmira * • W, 71-56 BX
1/26 vs. St. John Fisher * • L, 63-56 BX
1/28 vs. Alfred * • W, 74-39 BX
1/31 vs. Ithaca * • L, 60-58 BX
2/2 at Utica * • L, 68-59 BX
2/7 vs. Houghton * • W, 81-67 BX
2/9 vs. Elmira * • W, 56-49 BX
2/11 at St. John Fisher * • W, 72-66 BX
2/17 at Hartwick * • L, 72-70 BX RC
2/18 at Stevens * • L, 67-41 BX

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/E8/Women/2016-17/standings-div1 : /conf/E8/Women/2016-17/standings-div2 : /conf/E8/Women/2016-17/standings

2016-17

Ithaca 14-2 25-4
Stevens 14-2 16-10
Hartwick 13-3 17-9
St. John Fisher 9-7 12-14
Nazareth 7-9 11-14
Houghton 5-11 10-14
Utica 5-11 7-18
Elmira 3-13 7-18
Alfred 2-14 4-21

Past Records

2017-18 (13-12, 9-7 E8)
2016-17 (11-14, 7-9 E8)
2015-16 (18-8, 11-5 E8)
2014-15 (15-11, 10-6 E8)
2013-14 (9-16, 3-11 E8)
2012-13 (10-15, 7-7 E8)
2011-12 (12-13, 5-9 E8)
2010-11 (8-17, 4-12 E8)
2009-10 (13-12, 7-9 E8)
2008-09 (13-12, 7-8 E8)
2007-08 (8-17, 4-12 E8)
2006-07 (7-18, 3-11 E8)

Team Info

Coach: Kelly Dunne (Nazareth '10)
Conference: E8

Nazareth

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1864
Location: Rochester, NY
Colors: Purple, Gold
Region: East
Arena: Robert A. Kidera Gymnasium (1200)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Men

News Releases

September 13, 2018 Medaille picks Naz alum as new head coach Medaille selected Nazareth alumna Kelly Broderick as its new head women's basketball coach, replacing Rachelle Matthys.