Centennial Conference

2018-19 CC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 6 Washington College  56  VMI  89  Final
Exhibition Game

Nov. 8 Dickinson  59  York (Pa.)  72  Final RC
  Johns Hopkins  81  Moravian  75  Final RC

Nov. 9 Roanoke  64  Ursinus  72  Final
Messiah Tip-Off Tournament @ Grantham, Pa.
  Washington College  86  Cairn  76  Final

Nov. 10 Haverford  70  Rutgers-Camden  62  Final
  Gettysburg  71  Penn State-Harrisburg  86  Final RC
Penn State Harrisburg Tip- Off Tournament presented by Holiday Inn East
  Ursinus  69  Messiah  79  Final
  Muhlenberg  69  Skidmore  75  Final

Nov. 11 Lebanon Valley  84  Gettysburg  80  Final
Penn State Harrisburg Tip-Off Tournament presented by Holiday Inn East @ Middletown, Pa. (Capital Union Building)
  Albright  74  Franklin and Marshall  81  Final
  Johns Hopkins  72  York (Pa.)  78  Final RC RC

Nov. 12 Southern Virginia  69  McDaniel  78  Final

Nov. 13 Elizabethtown  71  Washington College  73  Final
  Muhlenberg  62  King's  53  Final
  Swarthmore  82  TCNJ  65  Final RC
  York (Pa.)  89  Gettysburg  71  Final

Nov. 14 Penn State Brandywine  66  Haverford  73  Final

Nov. 16 DeSales  78  Johns Hopkins  85  Final
@ Salisbury, MD / Maggs PAC
  Ithaca  84  Gettysburg  92  Final
  Keystone  56  Washington College  80  Final
Sudeck Tournament (Case Western Reserve) @ Horsburgh Gymnasium
  Alvernia  50  Franklin and Marshall  63  Final
  Washington and Lee  82  Dickinson  72  Final
@ Morristown, NJ (Luing Gymnasium)
  Juniata  65  Muhlenberg  59  Final
Scotty Wood Tournament

Nov. 17 Dickinson  69  Wheaton (Mass.)  91  Final
@ Jersey City, N.J.
  Rosemont  85  Haverford  69  Final
  Washington College  66  Case Western Reserve  70  Final RC
Bill Sudeck Tournament Sponsored by the Intercontinental Hotel
  Johns Hopkins  69  Salisbury  78  Final
Salisbury Optimist International Tournament
  Randolph-Macon  88  Gettysburg  67  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  92  Ursinus  83  Final
@ Scranton, Pa.
  Delaware Valley  55  Swarthmore  88  Final
  Wilson  72  McDaniel  77  Final
  Hobart  84  Franklin and Marshall  85  Final
  Goucher  69  Muhlenberg  82  Final
Scotty Wood Tournament

Nov. 18 Ursinus  93  Hartwick  75  Final RC
@ Scranton, Pa.

Nov. 20 Franklin and Marshall  71  Gettysburg  84  Final RC
  Washington College  51  Swarthmore  83  Final
  McDaniel  61  Johns Hopkins  77  Final RC
  Muhlenberg  63  Dickinson  101  Final
  Haverford  69  Ursinus  78  Final

Nov. 25 McDaniel  50  Mount Aloysius  56  Final
  Johns Hopkins  57  Marymount  41  Final RC
  Franklin and Marshall  74  York (Pa.)  78  Final - OT RC
  Swarthmore  82  Arcadia  77  Final
  Dickinson  70  Misericordia  86  Final

Nov. 26 Haverford  58  Delaware Valley  62  Final RC
  Salisbury  68  Washington College  62  Final

Nov. 29 Swarthmore  57  Johns Hopkins  59  Final RC
  Gettysburg  60  McDaniel  56  Final
  Ursinus  65  Washington College  58  Final
  Muhlenberg  96  Haverford  58  Final
  Dickinson  53  Franklin and Marshall  67  Final

Dec. 1 Dickinson  87  Ursinus  82  Final
  Muhlenberg  65  McDaniel  52  Final
  Johns Hopkins  82  Washington College  64  Final RC
  Gettysburg  70  Haverford  72  Final RC
  Franklin and Marshall  53  Swarthmore  51  Final

Dec. 3 Goucher  55  Washington College  62  Final

Dec. 5 Johns Hopkins  81  Gettysburg  56  Final RC RC
  Ursinus  53  Swarthmore  61  Final
  Washington College  68  Muhlenberg  78  Final
  McDaniel  86  Dickinson  91  Final - OT
  Franklin and Marshall  63  Haverford  60  Final

Dec. 8 Haverford  54  Washington College  59  Final
  Ursinus  70  Gettysburg  62  Final RC
  McDaniel  62  Franklin and Marshall  59  Final
  Dickinson  58  Johns Hopkins  65  Final
  Swarthmore  83  Muhlenberg  65  Final

Dec. 12 York (Pa.)  68  Swarthmore  93  Final

Dec. 13 Haverford  86  Bryn Athyn  74  Final
  Dickinson  53  Lancaster Bible  44  Final

Dec. 15 Immaculata  70  Dickinson  66  Final
  Moravian  79  Muhlenberg  75  Final

Dec. 16 Gettysburg  54  Catholic  77  Final RC
  McDaniel  59  Lynchburg  83  Final

Dec. 18 DeSales  76  Muhlenberg  67  Final

Dec. 28 Ursinus  101  Hamilton  114  Final
Land of Magic Classic @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
  Johns Hopkins  70  UW-Platteville  75  Final - OT RC
Las Vegas, Nev. @ SOUTH POINT LAS VEGAS, NV

Dec. 29 Delaware Valley  60  Franklin and Marshall  72  Final
  Johnson and Wales  70  McDaniel  61  Final
Al Senavitis Memorial Tournament @ Center Valley, Pa. - Billera Gym
  Whitworth  76  Johns Hopkins  74  Final RC RC
Las Vegas, Nev. @ Las Vegas, NV / South Point Arena

Dec. 30 McDaniel  90  Bryn Athyn  70  Final
Al Senavitis Memorial Tournament @ Center Valley, Pa. - Billera Gym
  Rowan  63  Franklin and Marshall  68  Final
  Middlebury  80  Swarthmore  82  Final
  Ithaca  95  Ursinus  77  Final RC
Land of Magic Classic @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center

Jan. 2 Washington College  60  High Point  101  Final
  Swarthmore  73  Stockton  65  Final
  Gettysburg  59  Scranton  71  Final RC RC
  Lebanon Valley  66  Dickinson  84  Final

Jan. 3 Franklin and Marshall  71  Neumann  53  Final
  McDaniel  99  Goucher  55  Final
  Rosemont  84  Ursinus  101  Final

Jan. 4 Muhlenberg  62  Delaware Valley  57  Final RC
  Misericordia  88  Haverford  73  Final
Lycoming Tournament @ Lycoming, Pa. (Lamade Gym)

Jan. 5 Eastern  70  Swarthmore  85  Final
  Haverford  82  Lycoming  64  Final
Louis Fleming Basinger Memorial Tournament

Jan. 8 Swarthmore  77  Gettysburg  47  Final RC
  Washington College  45  Franklin and Marshall  42  Final
  Ursinus  73  McDaniel  69  Final
  Haverford  58  Dickinson  66  Final
  Muhlenberg  56  Johns Hopkins  52  Final

Jan. 10 Johns Hopkins  66  Ursinus  57  Final RC
  McDaniel  64  Haverford  89  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  45  Muhlenberg  56  Final
  Gettysburg  61  Washington College  76  Final RC
  Dickinson  53  Swarthmore  67  Final

Jan. 12 Muhlenberg  72  Gettysburg  78  Final RC
  Swarthmore  78  McDaniel  53  Final
  Johns Hopkins  60  Haverford  48  Final RC
  Ursinus  62  Franklin and Marshall  60  Final
  Washington College  68  Dickinson  73  Final

Jan. 16 Washington College  57  Haverford  77  Final
  Muhlenberg  54  Swarthmore  84  Final
  Gettysburg  60  Ursinus  91  Final RC
  Johns Hopkins  67  Dickinson  64  Final RC
  Franklin and Marshall  61  McDaniel  52  Final

Jan. 19 Swarthmore  88  Ursinus  94  Final RC
  Haverford  75  Franklin and Marshall  77  Final
  Gettysburg  56  Johns Hopkins  86  Final RC

Jan. 20 Dickinson  73  McDaniel  70  Final - OT

Jan. 21 Muhlenberg  65  Washington College  74  Final

Jan. 24 McDaniel  67  Washington College  64  Final
  Dickinson  80  Gettysburg  64  Final RC RC
  Franklin and Marshall  61  Johns Hopkins  67  Final RC
  Haverford  62  Swarthmore  64  Final
  Ursinus  83  Muhlenberg  55  Final

Jan. 26 Washington College  82  Johns Hopkins  80  Final RC
  McDaniel  66  Muhlenberg  71  Final
  Haverford  75  Gettysburg  53  Final RC
  Swarthmore  75  Franklin and Marshall  68  Final
  Ursinus  95  Dickinson  88  Final RC

Jan. 30 Swarthmore  84  Washington College  61  Final
  Gettysburg  54  Franklin and Marshall  58  Final
  Dickinson  59  Muhlenberg  75  Final
  Johns Hopkins  70  McDaniel  57  Final RC
  Ursinus  96  Haverford  84  Final

Feb. 2 Franklin and Marshall  69  Washington College  74  Final
  Dickinson  70  Haverford  82  Final
  Gettysburg  60  Swarthmore  99  Final
  Johns Hopkins  52  Muhlenberg  59  Final
  McDaniel  58  Ursinus  86  Final

Feb. 6 McDaniel  74  Gettysburg  75  Final RC
  Haverford  64  Muhlenberg  67  Final
  Washington College  83  Ursinus  67  Final
  Johns Hopkins  55  Swarthmore  73  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  65  Dickinson  60  Final

Feb. 9 Washington College  56  Gettysburg  53  Final RC
  Haverford  82  McDaniel  80  Final - OT
  Muhlenberg  70  Franklin and Marshall  76  Final
  Ursinus  81  Johns Hopkins  90  Final RC
  Swarthmore  100  Dickinson  82  Final

Feb. 13 Washington College  66  McDaniel  69  Final
  Swarthmore  79  Haverford  57  Final
  Johns Hopkins  69  Franklin and Marshall  55  Final RC
  Gettysburg  86  Dickinson  91  Final
  Muhlenberg  78  Ursinus  81  Final

Feb. 16 Franklin and Marshall  81  Ursinus  62  Final
  McDaniel  59  Swarthmore  77  Final
  Dickinson  79  Washington College  96  Final
  Gettysburg  78  Muhlenberg  69  Final RC
  Haverford  67  Johns Hopkins  71  Final RC

Feb. 19 Franklin and Marshall    Washington College    7:30 PM LS V V
Centennial Conference First Round

Feb. 22 Washington College    Swarthmore (if win on 2/19)    TBA
Centennial Conference Semifinal
  TBA    Franklin and Marshall    TBA
  Ursinus    Johns Hopkins    6:00 PM LS
CC Semifinals @ Swarthmore, Pa.
  TBA    Swarthmore    7:00 PM LS
Centennial semifinal

Feb. 23 Washington College    Johns Hopkins or Ursinus (if win on 2/22)    TBA
Centennial Conference Championship @ Swarthmore
  TBA    Franklin and Marshall    TBA
iCalendar RSS Feed