Old Dominion Athletic Conference

2018-19 ODAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 19 Buzzmania    Emory and Henry    7:00 PM

Oct. 27 Randolph-Macon  67  Virginia St.  75  Final

Oct. 30 Randolph  45  Elon  98  Final
  Guilford  45  High Point  81  Final RC
exhibition

Nov. 1 Virginia Wesleyan  54  Old Dominion  83  Final
Exhibition Game

Nov. 2 Washington and Lee    Radford    7:00 PM

Nov. 4 Guilford  46  Iowa  103  Final RC
exhibition

Nov. 6 Eastern Mennonite  58  James Madison  86  Final
  Randolph  56  Longwood  84  Final
  Ferrum  47  Coastal Carolina  91  Final

Nov. 8 Ferrum  57  Lynchburg  75  Final
Non-Conference Game
  Eastern Mennonite  90  Averett  74  Final

Nov. 9 Thomas More  65  Emory and Henry  72  Final
  Roanoke  64  Ursinus  72  Final
Messiah Tip-Off Tournament @ Grantham, Pa.
  Randolph-Macon  83  Immaculata  56  Final RC
@ Frederick, Md.
  Guilford  72  Methodist  65  Final RC

Nov. 10 Roanoke  90  Clarks Summit  47  Final
@ Hitchcock Arena
  Shenandoah  45  UMBC  93  Final
Bimini Jam
  St. Mary's (Md.)  69  Randolph  77  Final
  Randolph-Macon  91  Hood  61  Final
MMI Tip-Off Tournament Championship

Nov. 11 St. Mary's (Md.)  80  Lynchburg  83  Final
  Washington and Lee  85  William Peace  75  Final

Nov. 12 Shenandoah  70  Mount Aloysius  88  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  59  James Madison  82  Final

Nov. 13 Transylvania  73  Emory and Henry  95  Final
  Methodist  77  Ferrum  58  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  73  Mary Washington  89  Final RC
  Greensboro  73  Guilford  72  Final RC

Nov. 14 Randolph  84  William Peace  73  Final

Nov. 15 Hampden-Sydney  68  Averett  64  Final
  Shenandoah  80  St. Mary's (Md.)  79  Final

Nov. 16 Mount Aloysius  53  Bridgewater (Va.)  63  Final
@ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena)
  Keuka  58  Roanoke  54  Final RC
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
  Greensboro  74  Virginia Wesleyan  75  Final
  New Jersey City  76  Eastern Mennonite  67  Final RC RC
  Randolph-Macon  82  Albright  69  Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa. - Bream Gym
  Washington and Lee  82  Dickinson  72  Final
@ Morristown, NJ (Luing Gymnasium)

Nov. 17 Staten Island  57  Roanoke  88  Final
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
  Webster  55  Emory and Henry  84  Final
@ Maryville, Tenn.
  New Jersey City  73  Bridgewater (Va.)  70  Final - OT RC
Eastern Mennonite Tournament @ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena)
  Randolph  48  Lynchburg  60  Final
  St. John Fisher  64  Virginia Wesleyan  61  Final
TowneBank Tip-Off Tournament
  Mount Aloysius  70  Eastern Mennonite  79  Final RC
  Randolph-Macon  88  Gettysburg  67  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  73  Drew  88  Final
  Elizabethtown  57  Shenandoah  80  Final
  Ferrum  49  N.C. Wesleyan  68  Final
Mary Washington Tip-Off Classic @ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena
  Guilford  77  Mary Washington  79  Final RC
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament - Schedule Poster Giveaway

Nov. 18 N.C. Wesleyan  68  Guilford  81  Final RC
Mary Washington Tip-Off Classic @ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena
  William Peace  96  Hampden-Sydney  71  Final
  Ferrum  60  Mary Washington  76  Final
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
  Emory and Henry  86  Maryville (Tenn.)  74  Final

Nov. 20 Ferrum  54  Randolph-Macon  73  Final RC
  Guilford  75  Averett  56  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  85  Southern Virginia  60  Final
  Wilson  73  Eastern Mennonite  92  Final RC
  Salisbury  55  Virginia Wesleyan  52  Final
  Randolph  89  Greensboro  79  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  55  Marymount  73  Final RC

Nov. 21 William Peace  74  Emory and Henry  79  Final
  Gallaudet  63  Hampden-Sydney  73  Final

Nov. 24 Randolph-Macon  73  Oglethorpe  56  Final RC
Emory Thanksgiving Classic @ Atlanta, Ga.

Nov. 25 Randolph-Macon  94  Emory  74  Final RC
Emory Thanksgiving Classic
  Averett  67  Ferrum  69  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  72  Lynchburg  87  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  73  Randolph  74  Final
  Shenandoah  69  Emory and Henry  97  Final
  Guilford  77  Virginia Wesleyan  80  Final - OT
  Hampden-Sydney  48  Roanoke  93  Final

Nov. 26 Mary Washington  78  Washington and Lee  94  Final

Nov. 27 Regent University  40  Hampden-Sydney  74  Final
  Wilson  56  Bridgewater (Va.)  95  Final
  Roanoke  79  Southern Virginia  76  Final

Nov. 28 Emory and Henry  66  Lynchburg  87  Final
  Christopher Newport  91  Shenandoah  78  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  72  Averett  54  Final
  Washington and Lee  76  Randolph-Macon  84  Final RC
  Eastern Mennonite  75  Ferrum  68  Final RC
  Apprentice School  76  Randolph  74  Final
  Guilford  65  N.C. Wesleyan  70  Final

Dec. 1 Frostburg State  79  Bridgewater (Va.)  74  Final
  Washington and Lee  77  Virginia Wesleyan  87  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  89  Shenandoah  75  Final
  Ferrum  74  Berry  77  Final
  Averett  46  Roanoke  72  Final
  Randolph  48  Christopher Newport  82  Final
@ Lynchburg, Va. (Turner Gymnasium)
  Emory and Henry  68  Randolph-Macon  79  Final RC
  Mary Washington  64  Lynchburg  69  Final
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2

Dec. 2 Randolph  66  Mary Washington  75  Final
@ Lynchburg, Va.
  Christopher Newport  64  Lynchburg  77  Final
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4

Dec. 3 Shenandoah  76  Juniata  65  Final

Dec. 5 Bridgewater (Va.)  70  Washington and Lee  87  Final
  Randolph-Macon  92  Hampden-Sydney  71  Final RC
V Foundation Cancer Research Night, Farmville Jaycees Holiday Toy Drive
  Ferrum  68  Roanoke  82  Final
  Lynchburg  78  Guilford  82  Final RC
  Eastern Mennonite  60  Emory and Henry  75  Final
  Mary Washington  99  Virginia Wesleyan  88  Final - OT

Dec. 8 Guilford  71  Shenandoah  70  Final RC
  Virginia Wesleyan  65  Roanoke  56  Final
  Lynchburg  78  Methodist  76  Final
  Emory and Henry  58  Thomas More  84  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  69  Southern Virginia  75  Final RC
  Randolph-Macon  61  Christopher Newport  72  Final
  Randolph  67  Bridgewater (Va.)  91  Final

Dec. 15 Ferrum  85  Hampden-Sydney  80  Final
Note new date
  Southern Virginia  87  Randolph  68  Final
  Apprentice School  75  Eastern Mennonite  84  Final RC
@ Bridgewater, Va. / Nininger Hall
  Buffalo State  89  Bridgewater (Va.)  96  Final RC

Dec. 16 Washington and Lee  94  Nazareth  68  Final
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Buffalo State  85  Eastern Mennonite  90  Final RC
@ Bridgewater, Va. / Nininger Hall
  Apprentice School  64  Bridgewater (Va.)  80  Final
  Methodist  70  Roanoke  77  Final
Camper Appreciation Day
  Virginia Wesleyan  67  Christopher Newport  97  Final RC
  McDaniel  59  Lynchburg  83  Final

Dec. 17 Mary Washington  80  Shenandoah  74  Final
  Washington and Lee  75  Brockport  66  Final
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.

Dec. 18 Ferrum  52  Catholic  67  Final
  Guilford  68  Berry  58  Final RC

Dec. 19 Emory and Henry  69  Keystone  61  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  82  William Peace  91  Final

Dec. 20 Eastern Mennonite  75  Frostburg State  89  Final RC
  Randolph  71  Juniata  55  Final
Comfort Inn Juniata College Holiday Tournament

Dec. 21 Stockton  80  Randolph  84  Final
@ Memorial Gymnasium

Dec. 28 Centre  93  Washington and Lee  85  Final
W&L Tournament
  Carroll  64  Randolph-Macon  78  Final RC
R-MC Coaches Tournament sponsored by Kay Jewelers
  Coast Guard  99  Shenandoah  87  Final

Dec. 29 Frostburg State  68  Roanoke  90  Final
Cregger Invitational
  Mount Aloysius  72  Hampden-Sydney  64  Final
Music City Classic @ Gallatin, Tenn.
  Cabrini  66  Washington and Lee  95  Final
  Lynchburg  75  Muskingum  66  Final
@ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown Field House
  Ferrum  70  Methodist  72  Final
  Drew  50  Randolph-Macon  84  Final RC
R-MC Coaches Tournament presented by Kay Jewelers
  Greensboro  58  Guilford  82  Final RC
Guilford College Classic
  Southern Virginia  62  Shenandoah  83  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  76  Sewanee  79  Final RC
Comfort Inn and Suites Holiday Classic @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Edgewood  64  Emory and Henry  72  Final
D3hoops.com Classic @ D3hoops.com Classic

Dec. 30 Greensboro  74  Lynchburg  82  Final
Guilford Classic @ Greensboro, N.C. (Ragan-Brown)
  Mary Washington  67  Roanoke  83  Final
Cregger Invitational
  Hampden-Sydney  72  MacMurray  78  Final
Music City Classic @ Gallatin, Tenn.
  Bridgewater (Va.)  77  Oglethorpe  70  Final RC
Comfort Inn and Suites Holiday Classic
  Muskingum  78  Guilford  82  Final - OT RC
Guilford College Classic
  Virginia Wesleyan  69  Moravian  96  Final
  Emory and Henry  80  Whitworth  87  Final RC
Las Vegas, Nev. @ SOUTH POINT LAS VEGAS, NV

Dec. 31 Montclair State  80  Virginia Wesleyan  77  Final
@ Bethlehem, Pa. - Johnston Hall

Jan. 1 Averett  73  Lynchburg  87  Final

Jan. 2 Ferrum  65  Bridgewater (Va.)  71  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  59  Hood  95  Final RC
  Shenandoah  72  Eastern Mennonite  92  Final RC
  Roanoke  67  Washington and Lee  71  Final
  Randolph  62  Guilford  70  Final

Jan. 3 Randolph-Macon  72  Virginia Wesleyan  67  Final RC

Jan. 5 Roanoke  77  Bridgewater (Va.)  67  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  81  Randolph  69  Final
  Randolph-Macon  63  Guilford  64  Final RC RC
  Ferrum  82  William Peace  94  Final
  Lynchburg  89  Shenandoah  75  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  49  Eastern Mennonite  65  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  77  Washington and Lee  91  Final

Jan. 9 Shenandoah  60  Randolph-Macon  117  Final RC
  Lynchburg  87  Emory and Henry  73  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  52  Virginia Wesleyan  88  Final
  Washington and Lee  75  Eastern Mennonite  63  Final RC
  Randolph  72  Ferrum  74  Final
  Roanoke  72  Guilford  65  Final RC

Jan. 12 Washington and Lee  91  Hampden-Sydney  65  Final
  Emory and Henry  78  Bridgewater (Va.)  56  Final
  Shenandoah  81  Ferrum  67  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  66  Lynchburg  68  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  63  Roanoke  67  Final RC
  Guilford  60  Randolph  51  Final

Jan. 16 Guilford  75  Ferrum  44  Final RC
  Shenandoah  81  Marymount  88  Final - OT
  Roanoke  56  Emory and Henry  76  Final
  Randolph-Macon  87  Bridgewater (Va.)  79  Final - OT RC
  Eastern Mennonite  68  Virginia Wesleyan  66  Final RC
  Hampden-Sydney  59  Randolph  73  Final

Jan. 17 Lynchburg  82  Washington and Lee  79  Final

Jan. 19 Emory and Henry  105  Hampden-Sydney  94  Final
  Ferrum  57  Virginia Wesleyan  70  Final
  Roanoke  85  Shenandoah  63  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  55  Guilford  78  Final RC
  Randolph  47  Randolph-Macon  92  Final RC
  Lynchburg  78  Eastern Mennonite  66  Final - OT RC

Jan. 23 Shenandoah  81  Washington and Lee  96  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  50  Randolph-Macon  62  Final RC
  Hampden-Sydney  69  Ferrum  73  Final
  Guilford  88  Lynchburg  82  Final - OT RC
  Randolph  51  Roanoke  73  Final

Jan. 26 Bridgewater (Va.)  79  Hampden-Sydney  72  Final
  Washington and Lee  71  Emory and Henry  73  Final
  Shenandoah  72  Randolph  100  Final
  Guilford  70  Eastern Mennonite  52  Final RC RC
  Roanoke  56  Virginia Wesleyan  66  Final
American Funds/Capital Group Night
  Randolph-Macon  70  Lynchburg  64  Final RC

Jan. 30 Randolph-Macon  96  Shenandoah  76  Final RC
  Ferrum  69  Emory and Henry  85  Final
  Washington and Lee  84  Bridgewater (Va.)  94  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  80  Hampden-Sydney  53  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  56  Randolph  62  Final RC
  Lynchburg  56  Roanoke  78  Final

Feb. 2 Bridgewater (Va.)  80  Lynchburg  77  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  59  Washington and Lee  75  Final
  Ferrum  89  Shenandoah  85  Final - OT
  Roanoke  51  Randolph-Macon  71  Final RC
  Hampden-Sydney  41  Guilford  74  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  85  Eastern Mennonite  75  Final

Feb. 6 Guilford  59  Roanoke  76  Final RC
  Lynchburg  76  Ferrum  64  Final
  Shenandoah  72  Bridgewater (Va.)  94  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  53  Randolph-Macon  91  Final RC
  Eastern Mennonite  66  Washington and Lee  94  Final
  Randolph  84  Emory and Henry  76  Final

Feb. 9 Guilford  77  Bridgewater (Va.)  53  Final RC
  Eastern Mennonite  70  Hampden-Sydney  56  Final RC
  Ferrum  85  Washington and Lee  97  Final
  Randolph-Macon  87  Randolph  45  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  69  Virginia Wesleyan  71  Final
  Shenandoah  70  Lynchburg  96  Final

Feb. 13 Emory and Henry  60  Guilford  67  Final RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  76  Eastern Mennonite  65  Final - OT RC
  Virginia Wesleyan  86  Shenandoah  75  Final
  Lynchburg  91  Hampden-Sydney  80  Final
  Washington and Lee  93  Randolph  66  Final
  Roanoke  72  Ferrum  59  Final

Feb. 15 Randolph  76  Shenandoah  61  Final

Feb. 16 Bridgewater (Va.)  64  Roanoke  81  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  77  Ferrum  75  Final
  Washington and Lee  74  Guilford  69  Final RC
  Hampden-Sydney  42  Emory and Henry  83  Final
  Randolph-Macon  91  Eastern Mennonite  65  Final RC RC

Feb. 18 Eastern Mennonite    Emory and Henry    7:00 PM V LS A
Game 2 - ODAC First Round
  Randolph    Bridgewater (Va.)    7:00 PM V LS
Game 1 - ODAC First Round

Feb. 21 TBD    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM LS
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  Washington and Lee    Virginia Wesleyan    3:00 PM LS
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  Emory and Henry    TBA    6:00 PM
@ Salem, Va.
  TBD    Guilford    6:00 PM LS
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  Roanoke    Lynchburg    8:00 PM LS
Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.

Feb. 23 Emory and Henry    TBA    3:00 PM
@ Salem, Va.

Feb. 24 Emory and Henry    TBA    1:00 PM
@ Salem, Va.
iCalendar RSS Feed